Team Rankings
1. Homestead 130
2.
Event 2 Boys 200 Yard Medley Relay
Team Relay Finals Time
1 HOM A 1:41.30
1) BIEHL, ZACH SO 2) RADALIA, ETHAN JR
3) LILL, ADAM SR 4) TITCOMB, ROBERT SR
2 CON A 1:42.04
1) HARTMAN, DAN 12 2) LEMERT, TYLER 12
3) HOFFMAN, LUKE 11 4) BROWN, COLIN 11
3 HOM B 1:43.68
1) VEENSTRA, TIM JR 2) DAFFORN, RYAN SR
3) KAPLANSKY, BEN JR 4) FREBEL, KYLE JR
4 HOM C x2:01.44
1) GODFREY, DAN SO 2) O’SHAUGHNESSY,
3) SMITH, PATRICK FR 4) STEINBACHER, JOHN FR
Event 4 Boys 200 Yard Freestyle
Name Yr School Finals Time
1 JOHNSON, ZACH JR HOM 1:49.04
2 RONDOT, PETER SO HOM 1:51.90
3 GRAHAM, BRIAN JR HOM 1:55.37
4 O’SHAUGHNESSY, MA SR HOM x1:56.20
5 TAIVALKOSKI, GREG SO HOM x2:00.65
6 HOPPUS, RYAN JR HOM x2:02.41
7 HOFFMAN, LUKE 11 CON 2:06.65
8 RITTENHOUSE, AARON JR HOM x2:18.35
Event 6 Boys 200 Yard IM
Name Yr School Finals Time
1 RADALIA, ETHAN JR HOM 2:04.21
2 BROWN, COLIN 11 CON 2:17.35
3 SMITH, PATRICK FR HOM 2:22.18
4 KOELPER, NATE 09 CON 2:42.26
Event 8 Boys 50 Yard Freestyle
Name Yr School Finals Time
1 LEMERT, TYLER 12 CON 21.88
2 HARTMAN, DAN 12 CON 22.67
3 JONES, NICK SO HOM 23.01
4 FREBEL, KYLE JR HOM 23.09
5 EVANS, THOMAS SR HOM 23.54
6 BIEHL, ZACH SO HOM x23.63
7 KAPLANSKY, BEN JR HOM x24.45
8 O’SHAUGHNESSY, CO FR HOM x26.06
9 SMITH, ERIC 11 CON 27.17
10 HEASLEY, SAM FR HOM x27.39
11 STEINBACHER, JOHN FR HOM x27.51
Event 10 Boys 1 mtr Diving
Name Yr School Finals Score
1 HANSBARGER, KURT SR HOM 304.40
2 FREBEL, KYLE JR HOM 229.55
3 JONES, ALEX FR HOM 192.60
4 FRANK, MIKE 11 CON 148.75
Event 12 Boys 100 Yard Butterfly
Name Yr School Finals Time
1 LILL, ADAM SR HOM 55.46
2 KAPLANSKY, BEN JR HOM 57.56
3 VEENSTRA, TIM JR HOM 58.39
4 BROWN, COLIN 11 CON 1:00.85
5 HOPPUS, RYAN JR HOM x1:01.05
6 TAIVALKOSKI, GREG SO HOM x1:03.56
7 GODFREY, DAN SO HOM x1:07.60
Event 14 Boys 100 Yard Freestyle
Name Yr School Finals Time
1 JOHNSON, ZACH JR HOM 49.22
2 TITCOMB, ROBERT SR HOM 49.62
3 JONES, NICK SO HOM 50.69
4 GRAHAM, BRIAN JR HOM x53.53
5 HEASLEY, SAM FR HOM x1:00.39
6 SMITH, ERIC 11 CON 1:01.21
7 WESTRICK, EVAN 11 CON 1:05.85
Event 16 Boys 500 Yard Freestyle
Name Yr School Finals Time
1 DAFFORN, RYAN SR HOM 4:51.26
2 RONDOT, PETER SO HOM 4:52.79
3 HOFFMAN, LUKE 11 CON 5:31.18
Event 18 Boys 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
Team Relay Finals Time
1 HOM A 1:32.40
1) JONES, NICK SO 2) GRAHAM, BRIAN JR
3) JOHNSON, ZACH JR 4) RONDOT, PETER SO
2 CON A 1:33.80
1) LEMERT, TYLER 12 2) BROWN, COLIN 11
3) HOFFMAN, LUKE 11 4) HARTMAN, DAN 12
3 HOM B 1:41.78
1) TAIVALKOSKI, GREG SO 2) HOPPUS, RYAN JR
3) O’SHAUGHNESSY, MACK 4) HEASLEY, SAM FR
Event 20 Boys 100 Yard Backstroke
Name Yr School Finals Time
1 BIEHL, ZACH SO HOM 54.17
2 RITTENHOUSE, AARON JR HOM 57.20
3 HARTMAN, DAN 12 CON 58.69
4 VEENSTRA, TIM JR HOM 59.60
5 LILL, ADAM SR HOM x59.81
6 TITCOMB, ROBERT SR HOM x1:02.68
7 GODFREY, DAN SO HOM x1:04.47
8 STEINBACHER, JOHN FR HOM x1:15.81
Event 22 Boys 100 Yard Breaststroke
Name Yr School Finals Time
1 LEMERT, TYLER 12 CON 58.58
2 DAFFORN, RYAN SR HOM 1:02.92
3 RADALIA, ETHAN JR HOM 1:03.16
4 EVANS, THOMAS SR HOM 1:04.59
5 SMITH, PATRICK FR HOM x1:10.19
6 O’SHAUGHNESSY, MA SR HOM x1:11.94
7 O’SHAUGHNESSY, CO FR HOM x1:12.48
8 KOELPER, NATE 09 CON 1:19.69
9 WESTRICK, EVAN 11 CON 1:25.77
Event 24 Boys 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
Team Relay &