By E. Shawn Aylsworth
Managing Editor
Results, in a generally best-to-worst by record fashion, from Week 3 (April 12-17) of the 2010 Indiana high school baseball season, courtesy of ihsbca.org:
CLASS 4A
Hamilton Southeastern 11-1
L Carmel Away 6-7 (8 innings)
W Avon Away 2-1 (8 innings)
W Avon Home 13-3
W Jennings County Home 13-7
W Floyd Central Home 7-5
4/19/2010 Fishers Home 5:00PM
Crown Point 10-0
W Portage Away 12-2
W Valparaiso Home 8-4
W South Bend Clay Away 12-6
W Mishawaka Away 14-8
4/19/2010 Chesterton Home 4:30PM
Brownsburg 9-0
W Ben Davis Home 16-5
W McCutcheon Home 8-7
W McCutcheon Away 9-3
W Silver Creek Away 12-2
W Madison Away 10-0
4/19/2010 Noblesville Away 5:30PM
LaPorte 9-0
W Chesterton Away 12-0
W Lake Central Home 5-3
4/19/2010 Portage Away 4:30PM
Northview 9-1
L Bloomington North Home 10-9
W North Vermillion Home 9-5
W Shakamak Away 5-1
W Plainfield Home 8-0
W Plainfield Home 21-6
Lafayette Jefferson 9-2
L Benton Central Away 6-2
W Kokomo Home 11- 5 Innings
W Zionsville Away 5-4
L Zionsville Home 9-2
4/19/2010 Lafayette Harrison Away 6:00PM
Huntington North 9-3
W Norwell Away 9-3
L Fort Wayne Concordia Home 4-11
W Fort Wayne Northrop Away 14-2
W Fort Wayne Northrop Away 23-12
Bloomington South 8-0
W Linton-Stockton Away 16-0 (5 innings)
W Center Grove Away 5-2
W Bedford North Lawrence Away 13-0 (5 innings)
Indianapolis Cathedral 8-0
W Southport Home 6-5
W Lafayette Central Catholic Neutral 14-0
W Mishawaka Marian Away 9-3
4/19/2010 Decatur Central Away 5:30PM
Floyd Central 8-3
W Forest Park Home 8-4
W New Albany Home 4-1
L Hamilton Southeastern Away 7-5
L Lawrence Central Away 7-6 8 innings
Homestead 7-0
W Marion Home 10-0 (5 innings)
W Fort Wayne Dwenger Away 6-1
W Manchester Home 5-2
Westfield 7-0
W Lafayette Harrison Away 4-2
W Lafayette Harrison Home 6-5 (9 inn)
W Blackford DH Game #1 Away 15-4 (5 inn)
W Blackford DH Game #2 Away 17-6
4/19/2010 Avon Home 5;30PM
Evansville Harrison 7-1
W Boonville Home 12-9
W Castle Home 12-1
W Tell City Away 10-9
W Heritage Hills Away 5-4
Kokomo 7-1
L Lafayette Jefferson Away 11-1
W Western Away 7-3
W Frankfort Away 13-1
W Highland Home 5-2
W Lafayette Harrison Home 11-1
4/19/2010 Tipton Home 5:00PM
Lake Central 7-1
W Merrillville Home 11-0
L La Porte Away 5-3
4/19/2010 Michigan City Away 4:30PM
Carroll (Fort Wayne) 7-2
W Fort Wayne Elmhurst Away 15-4
W Fort Wayne North Home 10-6
4/19/2010 Fort Wayne Luers Home 4:30PM
Muncie Central 7-2
W Jay County Home 8-7 9 innings
W Winchester Home 15-4 5 innings
L East Central Neutral 6-2
W Columbus East Away 8-3
Portage 7-2
W Boone Grove Away 14-3
L Crown Point Home 2-12
W Michigan City Home 13-8
W Hammond Clark Neutral 4-3
Southport 7-2
W Roncalli Home 8-2
L Cathedral Away 5-6
W Martinsville Away 21-3. 5-innings
Terre Haute North 7-2
W Riverton Parke Away 12-1
W Fountain Central Home 11-1
W Warren Central-MIC Away 9-4
W Warren Central-MIC Home 12-2 (5-inn)
4/19/2010 Ben Davis-MIC Away 6:30PM
Merrillville 7-3
L Lake Central Away 11-0
W Chesterton Home 7-3
W Kankakee Valley Home 10-3
4/19/2010 Valparaiso Away 4:30PM
New Albany 7-3
W Madison Away 6-4
L Floyd Central Away 4-1
L Jasper Away 3-0
4/19/2010 Pleasure Ridge Park (KY) Home 6:00PM
Terre Haute South 7-3
W South Vermillion Home 13-7
W Danville, IL Away 13-3
W Ben Davis Home 15-12
L Ben Davis Home 1-2
Zionsville 7-3
W Center Grove Home 8-6
L Lafayette Jefferson Home 4-5
W Lafayette Jefferson Away 9-2
W Lebanon Away 21-5
Anderson Highland 6-0
W Nick Muller Memorial Lapel Neutral 15-4
W Nick Muller Memorial Pendleton Heights Neutral 13-2
W Nick Muller Memorial Championship Anderson Neutral 5-2
Bloomington North 6-0
W Northview Away 10-9
W Edgewood Home 10-3
W Bedford North Lawrence (1) Away 8-2
W Bedford North Lawrence (2) Away 8-2
Castle 6-2
W South Spencer Home 8-6
L Evansville Harrison Away 1-12 5 inn
W Jasper Away 5-2
L Reitz Away 2-7
4/19/2010 Pike Central Home 5:30PM
Elkhart Memorial 6-2
W Saint Joe MI Away 3-1
W South Bend Adams Away 15-3
W Elkhart Central Away 19-7
4/19/2010 Plymouth Home 5:00PM
McCutcheon 6-2
L Brownsburg Away 8-7
L Brownsburg Home 9-3
W Delphi Home 6-0
4/19/2010 Zionsville Home 5:30PM
Carmel 6-3
W Hamilton Southeastern Home 7-6 8 Innings
L Pike Home 4-10
L Lawrence North Away 8-12
W Lawrence North Home 10-5
W Noblesville Away 12-6
Martinsville 6-3
L Greenwood Home 0-4
W Greenwood Away 6-3
W Indian Creek Away 22-12
W South Putnam Away 11-10
L Southport-Avon Inv. Neutral 3-21
W Pike-Avon Inv. Neutral 3-2
New Castle 6-3
L Wapahani Home 2-3
W Rushville Away 8-2
W Connersville Home 12-5
Noblesville 6-3
W Fishers Away 2-1
L Fishers Home 6-5 (8 innings)
4/17/2010 Carmel (White River Rivalry/Youth Baseball Night) Home 7:00PM
4/19/2010 Brownsburg Home 6:00PM
Richmond 6-3
L Wayne-Ohio Home 10-2
W South Dearborn-UC Tourney Away 6-4
W Union County-UC Tourney Away 12-7
East Central 5-1
W South Dearborn Away 10-7
4/16/2010 South Ripley Home 5:00PM
W Muncie Central Neutral 6-2
W Greenwood Neutral 15-1
4/19/2010 Lawrenceburg Home 5:00PM
Seymour 5-1
W Brownstown Home 7 to 2
4/17/2010 Jeffersonville Home 11:00AM
4/17/2010 Jeffersonville Home 1:00PM
4/19/2010 Bedford North Lawrence Away 5:00PM
Marion 5-2
L Homestead Away 0-10
W Mississinewa Away 10-2
W Madison Grant Home 10-7
4/16/2010 Wabash Home 4:30PM
4/17/2010 Northfield Away 11:00AM
4/17/2010 Northfield Away 11:00AM
4/19/2010 Leo Away 5:30PM
Highland 5-3
W Hobart Home 11-1
W Whiting Home 10-0
4/16/2010 Hammond Home 4:30PM
4/17/2010 Kokomo Neutral 12:00PM
4/17/2010 Northwestern Away 2:30PM
4/19/2010 Griffith Home 4:30PM
Jennings County 5-3
W Brown County Home 10-5
L Greensburg Away 6-7
L Hamilton Southeastern Away 7-13
L Lawrence Central Away 3-13
Munster 5-4
W Hammond Noll Away 6-2
W Hobart Away 6-0
4/19/2010 Lowell Home 4:45PM
Fishers 5-7
L Noblesville Home 1-2
W Noblesville Away 6-5
4/19/2010 4A #3 Southeastern Away 5PM
DeKalb 4-1
W Fort Wayne Northrop Home 4-3
W Fort Wayne North Away 9-5
4/17/2010 Goshen Away 11:00AM
4/17/2010 Goshen Away 1:30PM
4/19/2010 Angola Away 6:00PM
Lawrence Central 4-2
W North Central (Indianapolis) Home 3-1
W Greenfield-Central Away 10-2
L Roncalli Home 14-6
4/17/2010 Jennings County Home 1:00PM
4/17/2010 Floyd Central Home 10:00PM
Whiteland 4-2
W Plainfield Home 7-2
W Plainfield Away 14-3
4/17/2010 Brown County Away 10AM
4/17/2010 Brown County Away 12PM
Bedford North Lawrence 4-3
L Bloomington South Home 0-13
4/16/2010 Bloomington North Home 5:00PM
4/16/2010 Bloomington North Home 7:30PM
4/19/2010 Seymour Home 5:00PM
Evansville Central 4-3
L Jasper Away 6-0
L Mater Dei Home 9-5
4/16/2010 Vincennes Lincoln Home 5:30PM
Greenfield-Central 4-4
L Lawrence Central Home 2-10
W Lawrence North Home 10-5
4/19/2010 Warren Central Home 6:00PM
Avon 4-5
L Hamilton Southeastern Home 1-2
L Hamilton Southeastern Away 3-13 (5inn)
W Pike Home 6-2
W Southport Home 12-2 (5inn)
Goshen 4-6
W West Noble Away 7-5
L Jimtown Home 4-1
W East Noble Home 6-2
L DeKalb Home 13-8
L DeKalb Home 11-8
4/19/2010 Northridge Away 5:00PM
Anderson 3-0
W Liberty Christian Home 23-0
W Alexandria/Muller Tourney Home 13-3
4/17/2010 Anderson Highland/Muller Home 7:00pm
Elkhart Central 3-1
4/12/2010 SB Adams Away 7:00PM
4/14/2010 Penn Home 5:00PM
4/16/2010 Marian Away 5:00PM
4/17/2010 Elkhart Memorial Home 1:00PM
Perry Meridian 3-1
4/12/2010 New Palestine Away 5:00PM
4/14/2010 Franklin Community Home 5:00PM
4/17/2010 Crawfordsville Home 11:00AM
Concord 3-2
L South Bend St. Joseph Home 3-14
W Bethany Christian Away 11-6
4/16/2010 Triton Away 5:00PM
4/19/2010 Northwood Away 5:00PM
Harrison (West Lafayette) 3-2
L Westfield Home 4-2
4/15/2010 Westfield Home 5:30PM
4/16/2010 West Lafayette Home 7:30PM
4/17/2010 Kokomo Away 4:00PM
4/19/2010 Lafayette Jeff Home 6:00PM
Penn 3-2
W Riley Home 9-1
W Elkhart Central Away 12-2
W Mishawaka Home 10-7
4/17/2010 Logansport #1 Home 12:00PM
4/17/2010 Logansport #2 Home 3:00PM
South Bend Clay 3-2
L SB St. Joe Away 6-5
W Mishawaka Away 15-5 (5 inn.)
W SB Riley Home 11-1 (5 inn.)
4/17/2010 Crown Point Home 11:00AM
4/17/2010 Griffith Home 3:00PM
4/19/2010 SB Adams Away 7:00PM
Greenwood 3-3
W Martinsville Away 4-0
L Martinsville Home 6-3
W Columbus East Away 14-3
L East Central Neutral 15-1
4/19/2010 Brown County Home 5:30PM
Jay County 3-3
L Muncie Central Away 7-8 9 innings
L Wapahani Away 0-8
L Connersville Home 0-7
W Connersville Away 7-4
Ben Davis 3-4
L Brownsburg Away 6-16
L Pike Away 7-10
W Plainfield Home 16-6
L Terre Haute South Away 12-15
W Terre Haute South Home 2-1
East Noble 3-4
W Wawasee Home 5-2
L Snider Away 14-5
L Goshen Away 6-2
4/17/2010 Elmhurst Away 12:00PM
4/17/2010 Elmhurst Away 2:30PM
4/19/2010 Central Noble Away 5:00PM
Fort Wayne North 3-4
W Columbia City Home 6-5
L Fort Wayne Carroll Away 10-6
4/15/2010 DeKalb Home 5:00PM
4/17/2010 Fort Wayne Canterbury Home 12:00PM
4/19/2010 New Haven Home 5:00PM
Connersville 3-5
W Greensburg Away 5-0
L New Castle Away 12-5
W Jay County Away 7-0
L Jay County Away 7-4
4/19/2010 Batesville Away 5:30PM
Mishawaka 3-7
W Mishawaka Marian Away 10-3
L South Bend Clay Home 5-15 (5 inn.)
L Penn Away 7-10
L Griffith Home 7-11
L Crown Point Home 8-14
4/19/2010 South Bend St. Joseph Home 4:30PM
Northridge 2-0
W Jimtown Away 12-11
W Lakeland Away 8-7
4/16/2010 Westview Away 5:00PM
4/19/2010 Goshen Home 5:00PM
Warsaw 2-1
W Tippecanoe Valley Home 6-5
4/19/2010 Wawasee Home 5:00PM
Pendleton Heights 2-2
W Frankton-Nick Muller Tourney Home 16-2
4/15/2010 TBA-Nick Muller Tournament Home TBAPM
4/17/2010 TBA Away TBAPM
4/19/2010 Frankton Away 6PM
Columbus North 2-3
W Franklin Home 2-1
4/15/2010 Shelbyville Away 5:00PM
4/17/2010 Lawrenceburg Away 11:00AM
4/17/2010 Lawrenceburg Away 1:00PM
Evansville North 2-4
L North Posey Away 6-5
W Tell City Home 7-6
4/17/2010 Princeton Away 11AM
4/19/2010 Evansville Central Away 6PM
Center Grove 2-5
L Zionsville Away 6-8
L Bloomington South Home 2-5
W North Central (Indianapolis) Away 6-3
4/16/2010 North Central (Indianapolis) Home 5:00PM
Decatur Central 2-5
L Bishop Chatard Away 12-13 8 innings
L Mooresville Away 1-15 5 innings
L Mooresville Home 7-9
4/19/2010 Cathedral Home 5:30PM
Lowell 2-5
L Andrean Home 4-17
W Kankakee Valley Away 10-5
L Bishop Noll Home 1-6
4/19/2010 Munster Away 4:45PM
East Chicago Central 2-6
L Westville Home 5-1
W Gary West Side Home 9-3
L Whiting Home 11-1
4/19/2010 Gary Roosevelt Away 4:30PM
Lawrence North 1-3
4/14/2010 Greenfield-Central Away 6:00PM
4/15/2010 Carmel Home 5:00PM
4/16/2010 Carmel Away 5:00PM
North Central (Indianapolis) 1-5
L Lawrence Central Away 1-3
L Center Grove Home 3-6
4/16/2010 Center Grove Home 5:00PM
CLASS 3A
Brebeuf 9-1
L Roncalli Home 9-2
W Park Tudor Away 18-5 (6 innings)
W Guerin Catholic Away 19-1 (5 innings)
4/17/2010 Cincinnati Elder AJ Cohen Memorial Showcase Neutral 3:00PM
4/19/2010 Pike Away 5:00PM
New Palestine 8-0
W Perry Meridian Home 4-3
W Warren Central Away 16-6 (6 Inn)
W Delta (Gm1) Away 15-1 (5 Inn)
W Delta (Gm2) Away 14-2 (5 Inn)
4/19/2010 Whiteland Away 5:30PM
Yorktown 8-1
W Daleville Home 11-1 (6 inn)
W Monroe Central Away 18-0 (5 inn)
W Shelbyville Away 10-0 (5 inn)
W Shelbyville Away 2-0
4/19/2010 Muncie South Home 6:00PM
Corydon 8-2
W Austin Away 18-10
W Charlestown Home 5-4
4/17/2010 Hauser Away 11:00AM
4/17/2010 Lanesville Away TBAPM
4/19/2010 Clarksville Away 5:00PM
Crawfordsville 8-2
W Tri-West Away 13-3 (5)
W Tri-West Home 16-6 (6)
W Perry Meridian Away 3-0
Vincennes Lincoln 8-2
W Loogootee Home 9-3
W North Posey Away 7-3
4/16/2010 Evansville Central Away PM
W Mt Carmel IL Home 10-0
W Mt Carmel IL Home 4-1
4/19/2010 Washington Away PM
Northwestern 7-0
W West Lafayette Away 6-1
W Oak Hill Home 13-8
W Carroll Home 11-2
W Highland Neutral 10-5
4/19/2010 Tri-Central Away 4:30PM
Andrean 7-1
W Lowell Away 17-5 5 innings
W Griffith Away 7-0
W Illiana Christian Home 10-0 5 innings
W Chesterton Away 13-7
Heritage 7-2
W Fort Wayne Harding Home 11-0
W Norwell Home 5-2
New Haven 7-2
W Fort Wayne Southside Away 13-0
W Northrop Home 10-0
4/19/2010 Fort Wayne North Away 5:00PM
Rochester 7-2
W Culver Community Home 14-8
L Plymouth Away 5-4
L Pioneer Home 4-2
W South Bend Riley Away 10-9
W South Bend Riley Away 12-2
Silver Creek 7-3
L Salem Away 2-3
W Austin Home 11-7
4/16/2010 New Washington Away 5PM
4/17/2010 Madison Away 11AM
4/17/2010 Brownsburg Neutral 2PM
4/19/2010 Eastern (Pekin) Away 5PM
South Bend St. Joseph’s 6-0
W South Bend Clay Home 6-5
W Concord Away 14-3
W South Bend Washington Away 10-4
4/19/2010 Mishawaka Away 5:00PM
Kankakee Valley 6-1
W Covenant Christian (DeMotte) Home 12-2
W Griffith Home 6-3
L Lowell Home 5-10
4/17/2010 Merrillville Away 10:00AM
4/19/2010 Andrean Away 4:45PM
Mt. Vernon (Fortville) 6-1
W Shenandoah Home 3-2
W Rushville Home 12-6
W Rushville Home 21-3
Angola 6-2
W Garrett Away 18-4
W Eastside Away 7-2
L Fairfield Home 10-7
W Lakeland Away 10-2
L Lakeland Away 11-10 (8 innings)
4/19/2010 DeKalb Home 5:00PM
Gibson Southern 6-2
W Wood Memorial Away GS 13 Wood Memorial 3
Shelbyville 6-2
W Columbus East Home 6-0
W Columbus North Home 6-5
L Yorktown Home 10-0
L Yorktown Home 2-0
Charlestown 6-4
W Eastern (Pekin) Home 4-3
L Corydon Central Away 4-5
W Class A #6 South Central (Elizabeth) Home 3-1
4/19/2010 North Harrison Home 5:00PM
Crawford County 6-4
L Northeast Dubois Away 6-5
W Lanesville Away 8-4
W North Harrison Away 7-6 (10 innings)
L Perry Central Away 4-3 (8 innings)
4/17/2010 Salem Home 11:00AM
Lebanon 6-4
W Western Boone Away 18-1 (5)
W Western Boone Home 27-8 (5)
L Zionsville Home 21-5 (5)
Mishawaka Marian 6-4
L Mishawaka Home 3-10
W South Bend Adams Away 14-2
L Elkhart Central Home 0-10
W Lafayette Central Catholic Home 2-1
L Indianapolis Cathedral Home 3-9
Whitko 6-4
L Wawasee Home 3-16
L Churubusco Away 2-3 (8)
L Garrett Away 1-11 (5)
L Garrett Away 8-17
4/19/2010 West Noble Away 5:00PM
Bellmont 5-0
W Blackford Home 22-1
W Fort Wayne Luers Home 10-1
W Fort Wayne Southside Away 8-3
W Adams Central Away 16-4
4/19/2010 Fort Wayne Concordia Away 5:00PM
Frankfort 5-1
W Delphi Away 10-4
L Danville Away 2-1
W Danville Home 15-1 (5)
4/16/2010 Kokomo Home 6:00PM
Roncalli 5-1
W Brebeuf Away 9-2
L Southport Away 8-2
W Lawrence Central Away 14-6
W Franklin Central Home GM1 6-5
W Franklin Central Home GM2 11-10
West Vigo 5-1
W North Vermillion Home 11-3
W Turkey Run Home 13-0 (5 innings)
L Washington Away 8-3
Rensselaer 5-2
W North Newton Away 6-4
W Tri County Away 8-2
W North Judson Home 12-4
W North Judson Home 11-1
Jasper 5-3
W Evansville Central Home 6-0
W Pike Central Away 8-0
L Castle Home 5-2
W New Albany Home 3-0
W Chatard Home 2-1
Madison 5-5
L New Albany Home 4-6
W Columbus East Away 7-5
W Silver Creek Home 5-1
L Brownsburg Home 0-10 (5 innings)
4/19/2010 Switzerland County Away 5:00PM
Plymouth 4-0
W Rochester Home 5-4
W Bremen Home 12-2
W South Central (Union Mills) Away 11-1
4/19/2010 Elkhart Memorial Away 5:00PM
Leo 4-1
W Eastside Away 12-2
W Fort Wayne Luers Away 6-0
W Fort Wayne Luers Away 8-4
4/19/2010 Marion Home 5:00PM
Evansville Memorial 4-2
W Southridge Home 10-1
W Heritage Hills Home 4-2
Knox 4-3
W Winamac Community Home 6-0
L Boone Grove Home 5-4
W Morgan Township Away 10-5
4/17/2010 Wheeler Away 11:00AM
4/17/2010 TBA Neutral 2:00PM
4/19/2010 Triton Home 4:30PM
Tippecanoe Valley 4-3
W Triton Home 6-1
L Warsaw Away 5-6 (10 innings)
W Bremen Home 6-5
W Bremen Home 6-3
4/19/2010 Pioneer Home 4:45PM
Mitchell 4-4
W Eastern (Bloomfield) Home 4-3
W Paoli Home 12-7
W North Harrison Home 8-7 (8-Inn.)
W North Harrison Home 7-6 (9-Inn.)
4/19/2010 Edgewood Away 5:00PM
Norwell 4-5
L Fort Wayne Elmhurst Home 3-4
L Huntington North Home 3-9
W Fort Wayne Snider Home 8-6
L Heritage Away 2-5
Southridge 4-5
L Evansville Memorial Away 10-1
W Northeast Dubois Home 5-3
W Perry Central Home 14-5
W Princeton Home 4-2
4/19/2010 Paoli Away 5:30PM
Delta 4-6
W Muncie Southside Away 5-0
L New Palestine Home 15-1
L New Palestine Home 14-2
4/19/2010 Winchester Home 5PM
Western 3-0
W Tipton Away 14 -3
4/14/2010 Kokomo Home 5:00PM
Evansville Bosse 3-1
L Heritage Hills Home 10-4
4/14/2010 Evansville Mater Dei Away 4:00PM
4/15/2010 Evansville Memorial Home 4:00PM
4/19/2010 North Posey Away 5:00PM
NorthWood 3-1
4/17/2010 West Noble Home 1100AM
4/17/2010 West Noble Home 1100AM
4/19/2010 Concord Home 0500PM
Salem 3-1
W Silver Creek Home 3-2
L Providence Home 5-13
4/17/2010 Crawford County Away 11:00AM
4/19/2010 Brownstown Central Away 5:00PM
Franklin County 3-2
W South Dearborn Home 1 TO 0
L Greensburg Away 13 to 1
Greensburg 3-2
L Connersville Home 5-0
W Franklin County Home 13-1
W Jennings County Home 7-6
4/19/2010 South Decatur Away 5:00PM
Hammond 3-2
W Calumet Away 7-3
L Hammond Clark Home 10-2
4/16/2010 Highland Away 4:30PM
North Montgomery 3-2
W Southmont Away 10-2
W Southmont Home 14-7
L Covington Home 12-5
4/19/2010 North Vermillion Away 4:45PM
Hamilton Heights 3-3
W Western Boone Home 13-3
W Tipton Away 12-2
4/17/2010 Triton Central Away 11:00AM
4/17/2010 Triton Central Away 1:00PM
Muncie South 3-3
L Delta Home 5-0
W Daleville Home 15-12
4/17/2010 Blue River Valley Home 10:00AM
4/17/2010 Blue River Valley Home 12:00PM
4/19/2010 Yorktown Away 6:00PM
Wawasee 3-3
L East Noble Away 5-2
W WHITKO Away 16-3
W Columbia City Away 7-4
4/19/2010 WARSAW Away 5:00PM
Washington 3-4
W Wood Memorial Away 24-0 (5 innings)
W Loogootee Away 8-5
4/16/2010 South Knox Home 4:30PM
4/17/2010 West Vigo Home 12:00PM
4/19/2010 Vincennes Lincoln Home 5:00PM
Edgewood 3-6
L Mooresville Away 3-1
L Bloomington North Away 10-3
4/17/2010 Northeast Dubois Away 10:00AM
4/17/2010 Barr-Reeve Away 12:30PM
4/19/2010 Mitchell Home 5:00PM
Fort Wayne Dwenger 2-2
W Adams Central Away 8-1
L Homestead Home 1-6
W Fort Wayne Blackhawk Away 13-1
4/19/2010 Garrett Home 4:45PM
Owen Valley 2-2
W Eastern Greene Home 5-4
4/15/2010 Cascade Home 5:00PM
4/16/2010 Webster County Kentucky Home 7:30 PM
4/17/2010 Shakamak Away 1:00PM
Greencastle 2-3
L Rockville Home 9-7
L South Vermillion Away 9-7
4/19/2010 Cascade Away 5:00PM
Glenn 2-4
W South Central (Union Mills) Home 14-12 (8 inn)
4/19/2010 Bremen Home 5:00PM
Peru 2-4
L Pioneer Home 7-3
L Mississinewa Home 6-3 (8 innings)
W Southwood (DH) Away 14-4 (5 innings)
L Southwood (DH) Away 12-6
West Lafayette 2-4
L Logansport Away 8-3
L Northwestern Home 6-1
4/16/2010 Lafayette Harrison Away 7:30PM
Indianapolis Chatard 2-8
W Decatur Central Home 13-12 8 innings
L Franklin Central Home 4-0
4/16/2010 Jeffersonville Away 6:00PM
L Jasper Away 2-1
Griffith 2-8
L Kankakee Valley Away 6-3
L Andrean Home 7-0
W Mishawaka Away 11-7
L South Bend Clay Away 6-1
4/19/2010 Highland Away 4:30PM
Maconaquah 1-1
W Tri-Central Away 14-4
L Wabash Home 16-10
4/19/2010 Mississinewa Away 5:00PM
Twin Lakes 1-3
4/12/2010 North White Away 5PM
4/14/2010 Frontier Home 5PM
4/17/2010 Sheridan Home 11AM
4/17/2010 Sheridan Away 2PM
4/19/2010 Southmont Away 6PM
Mississinewa 1-5
L Marion Home 2-10
W Peru Away 6-3
4/16/2010 Southwood Away 5:00PM
New Prairie 1-7
L Westville Home 6-8
L Marquette Catholic Home 7-8 (9 innings)
4/16/2010 Valparaiso Away 4:30PM
4/19/2010 LaVille Home 4:00PM
Rushville 1-7
L Batesville Home 13-10
L New Castle Home 8-2
L Mount Vernon Away 12-6
L Mount Vernon Away 21-3
Indianapolis Howe Academy 0-2
4/13/2010 Indianapolis Washington Away 5:00PM
4/14/2010 Brebeuf Away 5:00PM
4/15/2010 Guerin Catholic Home 5:00PM
4/17/2010 Indianapolis Northwest Home 10:00AM
4/17/2010 Indianapolis Northwest Home 1:00PM
4/17/2010 Indianapolis Broad Ripple Home 5:00PM
Southmont 0-4
L North Montgomery Home 2-10
L North Montgomery Away 7-14
4/16/2010 Fountain Central Away 5PM
4/19/2010 Twin Lakes Home 6PM
Western Boone 0-7
L Lebanon Home 1-18
L Hamilton Heights Away 3-13
L Lebanon Away 8-27
4/17/2010 North Putnam Away 10AM
4/19/2010 Sheridan Away 5PM
CLASS 2A
Cambridge City Lincoln 9-1
W Hagerstown Away 9-1
W Oldenburg Away 9-5
W Morristown Away 13-5
W Tri Away 14-0
W South Adams Neutral 6-5
Forest Park 9-3
W Pike Central Home 12-3
L Floyd Central Home 8-4
W NE Dubois Home 10-3
L Apollo KY Home 6-5
W Henry Clay KY Home 13-0
W Union County KY Home 9-7
Indianapolis Ritter 8-0
W Indianapolis Broad Ripple Home 25-1
W Indianapolis Lutheran Away 16-10
W Speedway Away 4-2
Union County 8-2
W National Trail (Ohio) Home 25-1
W Northeastern Away 15-7
W Preble Shawnee Home 13-0
L Richmond Home 12-7
4/19/2010 Randolph Southern Away 5PM
Fairfield 7-0
W Churubusco Home 10-0
W Angola Away 10-7
4/17/2010 Central Noble Away 10:00AM
Wapahani 7-2
W New Castle Away 3-2
W Union Home 6-2
W Jay County Home 8-0
L Fort Wayne Snider Away 1-2
W Fort Wayne Snider Away 5-2
Fountain Central 7-3
W South Newton Home 16-4 (5)
L Terre Haute North Away 1-11 (5)
W Southmont Home 15-4 (5)
W North Vermillion Away 5-0
W North Vermillion Home 12-0 (5)
4/19/2010 Seeger Home 4:30PM
Park Tudor 7-3
L Brebeuf Home 17-5
L Heritage Christian Away 11-9
W Cardinal Ritter Away 20-9
W Cardinal Ritter Away 12-6
Heritage Christian 6-2
W @ Indianapolis Northwest Away 21-3 F/5
W Triton Central Home 13-7
W Park Tudor Home 11-9
4/17/2010 @ Madison-Grant DH Away 11:00AM
4/19/2010 @ Speedway Away 5:30PM
Providence 6-2
L Jeffersonville Away 3-2
W Salem Away 13-5
4/16/2010 Austin Home 6:00PM
4/19/2010 Louisville DeSales Home 7:00PM
Northfield 6-3
W FW Wayne Away 11-0
W Eastbrook Away 15-1
W Marion Home 12-2
W Marion Home 6-1
South Spencer 5-1
W Apollo Away 7-0
L Castle Away 6-8
4/16/2010 Boonville Away 5:00PM
4/17/2010 Memorial Home 1:00PM
Speedway 5-1
W North Putnam Away 15-5
W North Putnam Home 11-1
Hauser 5-2
W Southwestern (Shelbyville) Home 10-0 (6 inn)
L Triton Central Home 5-8
4/17/2010 Lanesville Away 11AM
4/17/2010 Corydon Central Neutral 3PM
Covenant Christian (Indianapolis) 5-3
W Bethesda Christian Away 15-6
W Cloverdale HS Away 11-7
W Speedway HS Home 8-1
W Speedway HS Home 2-1
Garrett 5-3
L Angola Home 18-4
L Churubusco Home 6-4
W Whitko Home 11-1
W Whitko Home 17-8
4/19/2010 Fort Wayne Dwenger Away 4:30PM
Indianapolis Scecina 5-3
L Franklin Central Away 4-6
W Beech Grove Away 11-6
W Beech Grove Away 13-7
Oak Hill 5-4
L Wabash Away 9-2
W Southern Wells Home 18-1
L Northwestern Away 13-8
W Bluffton Away 4-3
W Bluffton Away 14-4
Eastern (Pekin) 5-6
L Charlestown Away 4-3
W Christ Academy of IN Home 13-3
L South Central (Elizabeth) Home 4-1
L Brownstown Central Away 12-0
4/19/2010 Silver Creek Home 5:00PM
Centerville 4-0
W Tri (Straughn) Away 9-5
W Eastern Hancock Home 12-6
4/17/2010 National Trail OH (DH) Away 10:00AM
Eastern (Greentown) 4-1
W Madison-Grant Away 13-0
W Manchester Away 13-4
W North Miami Away 15-1 (5 Innings)
Evansville Mater Dei 4-1
W Evansville Reitz Away 2-0
W Evansville Bosse Home 13-3
4/15/2010 Evansville Central Away 6PM
4/19/2010 Princeton Away 5:30PM
Brownstown 4-2
L North Harrison Away 4-3
L Seymour Away 7-2
W Eastern (Pekin) Home 12-0 (5)
W Paoli Home 13-7
W Paoli Home 10-2
4/19/2010 Salem Home 5:00PM
Guerin Catholic 4-3
W Indianapolis Manual Away 18-2
W Indianapolis Howe Away 15-4
4/16/2010 Brebeuf Home 5PM
4/19/2010 Bethesda Christian Away 5PM
Lawrenceburg 4-3
W Milan Home 6-3
L Oldenburg Away 2-4
Northeastern 4-3
L Cowan Away 0-10
L Union County Home 7-15
W Alumni Home 8-7
Delphi 4-4
L Frankfort Home 4-10
L Frontier Home 9-13
W Clinton Prairie Home 7-4
L McCutcheon Away 0-6
4/19/2010 Carroll (Flora) Away 5:00PM
Eastern Hancock 4-4
W Wes-Del Away 9-8
L Centerville Away 6-12
W Knightstown Away 12-6
W Knightstown Away 10-9
Tell City 4-4
L Evansville North Away 7-6
L Evansville Harrison Home 10-9
W Gibson Southern Away 11-1
Hagerstown 4-5
L Cambridge City Lincoln Home 9-1
L Muncie Burris Home 3-2
W Shenandoah Away 16-4
W Alumni Home 9-4
Fremont 4-6
W Bethany Christian Home 14-4
W Central Noble Away 9-8
L Eastside Away 6-1
W Westview Away 4-2
Austin 3-2
L Corydon Home 10-18
W Borden Home 12-3
4/15/2010 Silver Creek Away 5:00PM
4/16/2010 Providence Home 5:00PM
4/19/2010 Scottsburg Home 6:30PM
Cascade 3-3
L South Putnam Away 4-5
W South Putnam Home 7-4
W Owen Valley Away 19-9
4/19/2010 Greencastle Home 5:00PM
South Adams 3-3
W Southern Wells Away 17-2
W FW Bishop Luers Away 5-4 (9 innings)
4/17/2010 South Decatur — Eastern Indiana Tournament Away 11:30AM
4/17/2010 Eastern Indiana Tournament Away TBA PM
South Ripley 3-3
W Switzerland County Away 8-2
W Jac-Cen-Del Home 4-3
Clarksville 3-4
W Scottsburg Away 8-1
W North Harrison Away 8-4
W Henryville Home 17-6
L Henryville Home 10-14
4/19/2010 Corydon Home 5:00PM
Lake Station 3-4
L Hammond Morton Away 14-4
W Lew Wallace Home 21-5
W LaCrosse Away 6-3
Monrovia 3-4
W Cloverdale Home 11-8
W Cloverdale Away 12-2 (6)
L Mooresville Away 4-6
4/19/2010 South Putnam Away 5PM
Paoli 3-4
W Orleans Home 5-1
L Mitchell Away 7-12
4/17/2010 Brownstown Central Away 10AM
4/17/2010 Brownstown Central Away 12PM
4/19/2010 Southridge Home 5PM
Wabash 3-7
W Oak Hill Home 9-2
L Bluffton Home 6-1
W Maconaquah Away 16-10
L Marion Away 9-6
L Cass Home 17-6 (6 inn)
L Cass Home 16-0 (5 inn)
Bremen 2-1
W Elkhart Christian Academy Away 9-1
W Bethany Christian Home 11-5
4/14/2010 Plymouth Away 5PM
4/16/2010 Tippecanoe Valley Away 4:30PM
4/16/2010 Tippecanoe Valley Away 6PM
4/19/2010 Glenn Away 5PM
Alexandria 2-2
W County Tourney Elwood Neutral 9-3
L County Tourney Anderson Neutral 13-3
4/17/2010 County Tourney Pendleton Neutral 400PM
4/19/2010 Daleville Away 500PM
Taylor 2-2
W Manchester Home 9-5
L Logansport Home 6-5
4/17/2010 Clinton Central Away 11:00AM
Woodlan 2-2
L Adams Central Away 3-10
W Fort Wayne Southside Away 18-14
4/19/2010 Bluffton Home 5:00PM
Clinton Central 2-3
W Clinton Prairie Away 1-0
L Clinton Prairie Home 10-4
4/17/2010 Taylor Home 10:00AM
4/17/2010 Taylor Home 1:00PM
Eastern Greene 2-3
L Mitchell Away 4-3
4/14/2010 Owen Valley Away 5:00PM
4/15/2010 North Knox Away 6:00PM
4/19/2010 Clay City Away 5:00PM
Elwood 2-3
L County Tourn. Alex Neutral 9-3
W County Tourn. Liberty Christian Neutral 22-1 5 innings
W Lapel Neutral 11-0 5 innings
4/19/2010 Liberty Chr. Home 5:00PM
Hammond Noll 2-3
L Munster Home 6-2
4/15/2010 Hammond Morton Home 4:30PM
4/16/2010 Lowell Away 4:30PM
Bluffton 2-4
W Wabash Away 6-1
L Adams Central Home 10-4
L Oak Hill Home 4-3
L Oak Hill Home 14-4
4/19/2010 Woodlan Away 5:00PM
Knightstown 2-4
L Blue River Valley Away 14-4
W Winchester Away 12-8
4/17/2010 Eastern Hancock Home 10.00AM
4/17/2010 Eastern Hancock Home 12:00PM
Linton 2-4
L Bloomington South Home 16 — 0
W North Central Home 11– 6
L Bloomfield Away 7 — 6
4/19/2010 Vincennes Rivet Away 5:00pm
Boone Grove 2-5
L Portage Home 3-14
L Wheeler Home 7-12
W Knox Away 5-4
4/16/2010 Hobart Home 4:30PM
4/17/2010 Wheeler Tourney (SB Adams) Neutral 11:00AM
4/17/2010 Wheeler Tourney (2nd Game) Neutral 4:30PM
4/19/2010 Hanover Central Home 4:30PM
Churubusco 2-5
L Fairfield Home 0-10
W Whitko Home 2-1
W Garrett Away 6-4
4/17/2010 Eastside Away 11:00AM
4/19/2010 Columbia City Away 4:30PM
Prairie Heights 2-7
L Fort Wayne Harding Home 10-7
L Lakeland Away 5-4 (8 inn)
L West Noble Away 6-5
L Hamilton Away 6-0
Manchester 1-2
L Taylor Away 9-5
L Homestead Away 5-2
4/16/2010 Eastern (Greentown) Home 5:00PM
North Newton 1-2
L Rensselaer Central Home 6-4
T Hebron Away 6-6
4/19/2010 Covenant Christian Home 4:30PM
Fort Wayne Luers 1-3
4/14/2010 Bellmont Away 5:00PM
L South Adams Home 4-3 9 inn
L Leo Home 6-0
L Leo Home 8-4
4/19/2010 Fort Wayne Carroll Away 5:00PM
Perry Central 1-7
L Tecumseh Away 14- 2 5 innings
L Southridge Away 14-5
W Crawford County Home 4-3 8 innings
4/17/2010 Barr-Reeve Away 2:00PM
4/17/2010 Northeast Dubois Away 4:00PM
4/19/2010 Cannelton Away 4:30PM
Madison-Grant 1-8
L Eastern Home 0-13
L Marion Away 8-10
L Heritage Christian Home 7-22
L Heritage Christian Home 2-14
4/19/2010 Southwood Home 4:30PM
Central Noble 0-1
4/13/2010 Fremont Neutral 5PM
4/15/2010 Hamilton Away 5PM
4/16/2010 Howe Military Away 5PM
4/17/2010 Fairfield Home 10AM
4/19/2010 East Noble Home 5PM
Seeger 0-4
L North Vermillion Away 7-6
4/17/2010 Riverton Parke Home 10:00AM
4/17/2010 Riverton Parke Home 1:00PM
4/19/2010 Fountain Central Away 4:30PM
North Knox 0-5
4/13/2010 Shakamak Away 5:00PM
4/14/2010 Robinson, IL Home 6:00PM
4/15/2010 Eastern (Bloomfield) Home 6:00PM
4/17/2010 Spring Baseball Classic Neutral TBAPM
4/19/2010 White River Valley Away 5:00PM
Westview 0-6
4/13/2010 South Bend Washington Away 5:00PM
4/15/2010 Lakeland Away 5:00PM
4/16/2010 Northridge Home 5:00PM
4/17/2010 Fremont Home 11:00AM
North Putnam 0-7
L Speedway Home 15-5
L Speedway Away 11-1
L Rockville Home 7–6
CLASS A
Frontier 10-0
W 3A Twin Lakes Away 10-4
W 2A Delphi Away 13-9
W South Newton Away 14-1 (5 inn.)
W South Newton Away 10-5
4/19/2010 1A #3 Lafayette Central Catholic Home 5:00PM
Rockville 10-1
W Greencastle Away 9-7
W North Putnam Away 7-6
W Covington Home 10-0
W Covington Home 12-9
Barr-Reeve 10-3
W Springs Valley Away 9-8
W Vincennes Rivet Home 8-1
W Shoals Home 13-2 (5 innings)
L Perry Central Home 13-3 (6 innings)
W Edgewood Away 8-7
Cowan 8-0
W Northeastern Home 10-0 (5 innings)
W Shenandoah Away 17-4 (6 innings)
W Daleville Away 22-3 (5 innings)
W Daleville Away 17-0 (5 innings)
North Daviess 7-1
W Clay City Away 16-2 (5 inns)
W Pike Central Home 10-0 (5 inns)
W Shoals Away 12-0 (5 inns)
W Webster County KY Home 10-0 (5 inns)
Lanesville 7-2
W West Washington Home 14-13
L Crawford County Home 4-8
W Christian Academy of IN Home 11-1
4/17/2010 Corydon Home 1:00PM
4/17/2010 Hauser Home 3:00PM
Northeast Dubois 7-4
W Crawford County Home 6-5
L Southridge Away 5-3
L Forest Park Home 10-3
W Strikeout Kancer Classic (Edgewood) Home 12-11
L Strikeout Kancer Classic (Perry Central) Home 14-2 (5 inn.)
Pioneer 6-2
W Peru Away 7-3
W Rochester Away 4- 2
W West Central Away 19-4
L West Central Away 16-10
4/19/2010 Tippecanoe Valley Home 4:45PM
South Central (Elizabeth) 6-2
W Eastern (Pekin) Away 4-1
W Cannelton Away 16-1 (5 innings)
L Charlestown Away 1-3
Trinity Lutheran 6-2
W Crothersville Home 12-2
W Shoals Home 5-2
W Shoals Home 18-1
4/19/2010 Christian Academy Away 5:30PM
Whiting 6-2
W Hebron Away 8-2
L Highland Away 0-10
W Hanover Central Home 14-9
W East Chicago Central Away 12-1
Loogootee 6-4
L Vincennes Lincoln 3A Away 3-9
L Washington 3A Home 5-8
W White River Valley A Away 10-3
W North Central (Farmersburg) Home 6-5
4/19/2010 South Knox 2A Home 5:00PM
Henryville 6-5
W Scottsburg Home 15-4
L Southwestern (Hanover) Home 16-15
L Clarksville Home 17-6
W Clarksville Home 14-10
North White 5-2
L 3A Twin Lakes Home 2-5
W Tri County Home 11-2
W Tri-County Home 8-4
Covington 5-4
W Attica Home 5-2
W Attica Away 25-12 (8 innings)
W North Montgomery Away 12-5
L Rockville Away 10-0 (5 innings)
L Rockville Away 12-9
Oldenburg Academy 5-4
L Triton Central Home 8-6
L Cambridge City Lincoln Home 9-5
W Lawrenceburg Home 4-2
W Madison Shawe Away 13-4
W Madison Shawe Away 11-3
4/19/2010 Edinburgh Away 5:00PM
Lafayette Central Catholic 4-1
W Tri-Central Away 11-0
W Tri-Central Home 10-0
4/17/2010 Mishawaka Marian Away 11:00AM
4/17/2010 Cathedral Neutral 1:30PM
4/19/2010 Frontier Away 5:00PM
Jac-Cen-Del 4-2
W Madison Shawe Away 11-1 6inn.
L South Ripley Away 4-3
4/16/2010 Lawrenceburg Away 5:00PM
4/19/2010 Milan Home 5:00PM
Argos 4-3
W LaVille Away 13-3
W Culver Military Away 13-10
W Culver Military Away 16-5
4/19/2010 Rochester Home 4:30PM
Kouts 4-3
W North Judson Home 10-0
L River Forest Away 3-15
L Westville Home 2-6
W Portage Christian Home 10-0
W Portage Christian Home 9-5
4/19/2010 Morgan Township Home 4:30PM
Borden 4-4
L Austin Away 3-12
W New Washington Home 12-2
Randolph Southern 4-5
L Indianapolis Kings Away 15-16
W Muncie Burris Home 15-14
L Tri-Village OH Home 11-15
W Tri-Village OH Home 4-3
4/19/2010 Union County Home 5:00PM
Attica 4-6
W Turkey Run Home 7-2
L Covington Away 2-5
L Covington Home 12-25 8in
4/17/2010 Oakwood IL (DH) Away 10:00AM
South Central (Union Mills) 4-6
L 4A Valparaiso Away 0-10
L 3A Glenn Home 12-14
L 3A Plymouth Home 1-11
L 4A Michigan City Away 0-10
W 1A Morgan Township at Railcat Challenge Neutral 8-6
4/19/2010 1A LaCrosse Home 4:30PM
Edinburgh 3-1
W Indian Creek Home 11-9
4/17/2010 Eminence Neutral 10:00AM
4/17/2010 Morristown Away 12:00PM
4/19/2010 Oldenburg Home 4:45PM
New Harmony 3-2
W Norris City Home 9-0
W Grayville Away 8-2
Riverton Parke 3-3
L Terre Haute North Home 12-1
4/17/2010 Seeger Away 10:00AM
4/17/2010 Seeger Away 12:00PM
Marquette Catholic 3-4
W New Prairie Away 8-7 in 9 innings
4/17/2010 Chicago Christian Neutral 10:00AM
4/19/2010 LaPorte LaLumiere Away 4:30PM
South Decatur 3-4
W Waldron Away 10-0 (6 inn)
W Indian Creek Home 11-4
4/17/2010 Eastern Indiana Tournament Away 10:00AM
4/17/2010 Eastern Indiana Tournament Away TBAPM
4/19/2010 North Decatur Home 4:30PM
Tecumseh 3-5
W Perry Central Home 13-2
4/14/2010 Princeton Home 4:30PM
4/15/2010 Wood Memorial Away 5PM
4/17/2010 Cannelton(DH) Home 10AM
Fort Wayne Canterbury 2-0
W Harding Away 5-4
W Wayne Home 13-0
4/17/2010 North Side Away 12:00PM
4/19/2010 Elmhurst Away 5:00PM
Rising Sun 2-2
W Southwestern (Hanover) Home 12-2
Caston 2-3
L Triton Home 5-3
4/15/2010 Lewis Cass Away 6:00PM
4/17/2010 Winamac Home 11:00AM
4/17/2010 Winamac Home 1:30PM
4/19/2010 North Miami Away 5:00PM
Shakamak 2-3
W North Knox Home 9-3
L Northview Home 5-1
4/17/2010 Owen Valley Home 1:00PM
4/19/2010 North Central (Farmersburg) Away 4:30PM
Tri-Central 2-3
L Maconaquah Home 14-4
L Lafayette Central Catholic Home 11-0
L Lafayette Central Catholic Away 10-0
W Faith Christian Home 14-2
4/19/2010 Northwestern Home 4:30PM
West Central 2-4
W Lacrosse Away 18-12
L Washington Twp Home 15-2
4/17/2010 Pioneer Home 10:00AM
4/17/2010 Pioneer Home 12:00PM
Elkhart Christian Academy 1-1
L Bremen Home 1-9
Monroe Central 1-1
4/12/2010 Mississinawa Valley OH Away 4:30PM
4/14/2010 Yorktown Home 5:00PM
4/15/2010 Union City Away 5:00PM
4/17/2010 Hagerstown DH Away 10:00AM
4/19/2010 Wes-Del Away 5:00PM
Union (Dugger) 1-2
L Bloomfield Away 10-2
Bethesda Christian 1-4
L Covenant Christian (Indianapolis) Home 6-15
L Indianapolis Lutheran Away 5-8
L Indianapolis Lutheran Away 5-6
4/19/2010 Guerin Catholic Home 5:30PM
Blue River Valley 1-4
W Knightstown Home 14-4
L Seton Catholic Away 15-3
L Muncie Southside Away 4-3
L Muncie Southside Away 11-1
Orleans 1-4
L Paoli Away 5-1
W Cannelton Home 12-2 in 5 innings
4/19/2010 West Washington Away PM
Bethany Christian 1-6
L Fremont Away 4-14
L Bremen Away 5-11
L Concord Home 6-11
L Lakewood Park Home 1-3
W Lakewood Park Home 14-5
4/19/2010 Ft. Wayne crusaders Away 500PM
Turkey Run 0-0
4/12/2010 Attica Away 4:30PM
4/15/2010 Cloverdale Home 5:00PM
4/16/2010 West Vigo Home 5:00PM
Tri-County 0-1
4/13/2010 Rensselaer Home 5:30PM
4/15/2010 Benton Central Home 5:00PM
4/17/2010 North White Home 10:00AM
4/17/2010 North White Home 12:00PM
Rossville 0-3
4/13/2010 Carroll (Flora) Away 4:45PM
4/14/2010 Carroll (Flora) Home 4:45PM
4/16/2010 Sheridan Home 5:00PM
Daleville 0-5
L Yorktown Away 1-11 (6 innings)
L Muncie Southside Away 12-15
4/17/2010 Cowan Home 10:00AM
4/17/2010 Cowan Home 12:00PM
4/19/2010 Alexandria Monroe Home 5:00PM
Vincennes Rivet 0-5
L Mount Carmel, IL Home 15-4
L Barr-Reeve Away 8-1
L Bloomfield Away 5-3
4/16/2010 North Central (Farmersburg) Home 5:00PM