BLOOMINGTON – Here are results from the 35th Annual IHSAA Girls Track & Field State Finals held May 30 at Indiana University in Bloomington, courtesy of ihsaa.org:
Team scores
1) #2 Warren Central 47
2) #1 North Central (Indianapolis) 43
3) #4 Lawrence North 35
4) #8 Munster 33
5) Park Tudor 27
6) #3 Westfield 22
7) #14 Lake Central 20.50
8) Culver Academies 20
8) #10 Carroll (Fort Wayne) 20
10) #31 Bloomington North 18
11) South Bend Clay 16
11) Lawrence Central 16
13) #18 Hamilton Southeastern 15
14) Richmond 14
15) Shelbyville 12
15) Fort Wayne Elmhurst 12
15) LaPorte 12
15) Beech Grove 12
15) #21 Ben Davis 12
20) Connersville 11
20) #20 Gary West 11
20) Evansville Central 11
20) #7 Carmel 11
24) #26 East Central 10
24) South Dearborn 10
24) Muncie Central 10
24) Batesville 10
28) Brownsburg 9
29) #23 Valparaiso 8
29) Westview 8
29) Southmont 8
29) #17 Crown Point 8
29) Fort Wayne Wayne 8
29) #24 Fort Wayne Northrop 8
35) Evansville North 7
35) Franklin Central 7
35) #6 Merrillville 7
35) #32 Castle 7
35) North Central (Farmersburg) 7
35) #12 Indianapolis Chatard 7
35) Jeffersonville 7
35) #16 Perry Meridian 7
35) Pike 7
35) Northwestern 7
45) Orleans 6
45) #28 Center Grove 6
45) #30 Mishawaka 6
45) Brownstown 6
45) Kankakee Valley 6
45) #9 West Lafayette 6
45) Lafayette Jefferson 6
52) Pendleton Heights 5.50
53) Leo 5
53) #25 Fort Wayne Snider 5
53) Greenfield-Central 5
56) Portage 4
56) Avon 4
56) North Knox 4
56) South Bend Riley 4
56) #15 Warsaw 4
56) Henryville 4
56) #29 Terre Haute North 4
56) Eastbrook 4
64) Adams Central 3
64) #5 Penn 3
66) #22 Roncalli 2
66) Hebron 2
66) Covenant Christian (Indianapolis) 2
66) Fort Wayne Canterbury 2
66) Fort Wayne Concordia Lutheran 2
66) Goshen 2
66) Wheeler 2
73) Jay County 1
73) Central Noble 1
73) New Albany 1
73) Fort Wayne South 1
Event 1 Girls 4×800 Meter Relay
State: * 9:03.77 6/2/2006 Chesterton A Harvey, K Peller, A Bishel, S Kehe
1 Westfield ‘A’ 9:12.61 3
1) Love, Kaitlyn 11 2) Bingham, Maggie 12
3) Neer, Waverly 09 4) Ehrman, Breanne 12
2 Lake Central ‘A’ 9:26.20 3
1) Jensen, Kailey 11 2) Bona, Anna 12
3) Plenus, Megan 10 4) Payonk, Dana 10
3 Carmel ‘A’ 9:29.14 3
1) McCurdy, Kelly 11 2) Taff, Ellie 10
3) Doron, Katie 10 4) Charles, Caren 12
4 West Lafayette ‘A’ 9:30.24 3
1) Bittner, Emily 10 2) Swift, Brenda 12
3) Daluga, Linsey 11 4) Lewark, Kelsey 11
5 East Central ‘A’ 9:31.43 2
1) Cline, Michaela 09 2) Doogs, Kayce 11
3) Seamon, Courtney 09 4) Studer, Kristal 11
6 Munster ‘A’ 9:33.16 3
1) Pagane, Kristen 12 2) Boyle, Colleen 10
3) Williams, Elaine 10 4) Kunz, Lyndsey 10
7 Warsaw Community ‘A’ 9:33.60 2
1) Lyke, Courtnie 10 2) Henry, Ashley 12
3) Ogle, Cendall 10 4) Ridderman, Erica 11
8 Carroll (Fort Wayne) ‘A’ 9:34.70 2
1) Mornout, Jordan 10 2) Gordy, Janelle 09
3) Johnson, Krista 11 4) Hess, Audrey 12
9 North Central (Indianapolis) ‘A’ 9:35.85 3
1) Lane, Jayla 10 2) Mills, Caitlyn 09
3) Sanner, Kate 10 4) Vogel, Verena 11
10 Fort Wayne Concordia Lutheran ‘A’ 9:38.88 1
1) Doerffler, Kara 12 2) Stickell, Hilary 11
3) Borchelt, Lauren 10 4) Stickell, Sophie 09
11 Penn ‘A’ 9:38.97 2
1) Husband, Katelyn (katie) 09 2) Hutchings, Sarah 12
3) Gonderman, Brenna 10 4) Burns, Valerie 10
12 Park Tudor ‘A’ 9:40.32 3
1) Farley, Abby 09 2) Little, Aubrey 12
3) Keller, Lee 11 4) Lee, Constance 09
13 Bloomington North ‘A’ 9:41.56 1
1) Lenzen, Saehan 09 2) Zerfas, Ann 09
3) Connor, Mollie 10 4) McCoy, Caitlin 10
14 Crown Point ‘A’ 9:42.12 3
1) Bane, Jen 12 2) Dvojacki, Dominque 11
3) Schwuchow, Maggie 11 4) Vercellino, Sammy 10
15 Columbus North ‘A’ 9:43.27 2
1) Burke, Caitlin 11 2) Grana, Allison 09
3) Gustafson, Lauren 11 4) Kim, Elizabeth 12
16 Lawrence North ‘A’ 9:49.04 3
1) Bhullar, Kiren 12 2) Pugh, Melanie 11
3) Carney, McKenzie 10 4) Daugherty, Alexandra 11
17 Warren Central ‘A’ 9:49.60 1
1) Berry, Corteese 12 2) Meriwether, Symone 12
3) Hodges, Kelly 09 4) Turner, Breauna 10
18 Bloomington South ‘A’ 9:50.71 1
1) Lamb, Madaleine 12 2) Smith, Francesca 11
3) Lucius, Kassaundra 10 4) Bierhaus, Brooke 09
19 Mishawaka ‘A’ 9:50.78 2
1) Eberhardt, Katelyn 12 2) Thomsen, Emily 10
3) Name, Ashley 10 4) Haines, Emily 11
20 Avon ‘A’ 9:50.80 2
1) Nagy, Maya 09 2) Heidorn, Taylor 09
3) Lucas, Rachel 09 4) Lucas, Sara 12
21 Evansville Reitz Memorial ‘A’ 9:57.06 1
1) Pijut, Lauren 12 2) LeClere, Lori 12
3) Cron, Shelby 12 4) Macke, Jenna 12
22 Heritage Hills ‘A’ 10:05.09 1
1) Lawrence, Trinity 12 2) Pund, Kim 10
3) Oxford, Cecilia 09 4) Oxford, Tricia 12
23 Leo ‘A’ 10:05.46 1
1) Merz, Caitie 12 2) Johnson, Emily 09
3) Lencke, Keri 11 4) McNulty, Jessica 12
24 Southridge ‘A’ 10:14.11 1
1) Prusz, Andrea 12 2) Meyer, Lindsey 11
3) Dittmer, April 11 4) Klem, Kacie 12
25 Southmont ‘A’ 10:14.76 2
1) McGaughey, Brooke 12 2) Lippencott, Kylie 09
3) Hatch, Holly 12 4) Clauser, Creasy 11
26 New Albany ‘A’ 10:27.45 1
1) Rairdon, Saisha 11 2) Cave, Stephanie 11
3) Condra, Kimberly 11 4) Kasteler, Haley 09
— Ben Davis ‘A’ DNF 2
1) Adams, Christina 10 2) Goss, Bria 09
3) Leopold, Lydia 12 4) Rebollar, Margarita 11
Event 2 Girls 100 Meter Dash
State: * 11.52 5/31/1986 Maicel Malone – North Central (Indpls)
1 McGrone, Candyce 12 Warren Centr 11.74 -1.8
2 Taylor, Janae 12 Richmond 12.35 -1.8
3 Gholson, Shanice 10 Jeffersonvil 12.45 -1.8
4 Owens, Nikita 10 EV Central 12.48 -1.8
5 Blythe, Erica 12 North Centra 12.55 -1.8 12.5404
6 Watt, Emaryne 11 Perry Mer J12.55 -1.8 12.5494
7 Bailey, Portia 11 Hamilton SE 12.56 -1.8
8 Heuss, Elizabeth 12 Covenant 12.64 -1.8
9 Brown, Shea’alis 11 F W Snider 12.92 -1.8
Event 3 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
State: * 13.95 6/2005 Vanneisha Ivy, Muncie Central
1 Snapp, Sarah 12 Shelbyville 14.65 -1.2
2 Bailey, Portia 11 Hamilton SE 14.70 -1.2
3 Neville, Rebecca 11 Merrillville 14.71 -1.2
4 Edwards, Camille 11 North Centra 14.83 -1.2
5 Bernzott, Sara 11 Connersville 15.00 -1.2
6 Harms, Jessica 12 F W Northrop 15.04 -1.2
7 Douglas, Qaniah 11 Warren Centr 15.36 -1.2
8 Sanders, Amy 12 Roncalli 15.93 -1.2
9 Ross, Chelsea 11 FW Wayne 17.37 -1.2
Event 4 Girls 200 Meter Dash
State: * 23.12 5/31/1986 Maicel Malone – North Central (Indpls)
1 McGrone, Candyce 12 Warren Centr 24.18 -2.2
2 Farley, Hannah 11 Park Tudor 25.02 -2.2
3 Campbell, Erica 11 Pike 25.46 -2.2
4 Taylor, Janae 12 Richmond 25.52 -2.2
5 Owens, Nikita 10 EV Central 25.54 -2.2
6 Daniel, Elese 11 SB Clay 25.57 -2.2
7 Watt, Emaryne 11 Perry Mer 25.68 -2.2
8 Higginbottom, Shelby 10 N Central Farmer 25.85 -2.2
9 Perry, Carmen 10 F W South Side 26.06 -2.2
Event 5 Girls 1600 Meter Run
State: * 4:49.38 6/2003 Katie Harrington, Carmel
1 Banfich, Alexandra 12 Culver Acade 4:55.12
2 Blanchard, Chelsea 12 Carroll (For 4:57.69
3 Masterson, Renee 12 Beech Grove 4:59.19
4 Fritts, Kristin 09 Kankakee Val 5:03.94
5 Studer, Kristal 11 East Central 5:04.15
6 Whaley, Lorna 12 Avon 5:07.20
7 Hirt, Molly 12 Blm North 5:09.39
8 McCurdy, Kelly 11 Carmel 5:10.17
9 Ginther, Samantha 11 Carroll (For 5:11.49
10 Shank, Anne-Marie 09 F W Luers 5:12.79
11 Martin, Carissa 12 New Albany 5:15.28
12 Bingham, Maggie 12 Westfield 5:15.97
13 Mellen, Mary Kate 11 Michigan Cit 5:16.47
14 Chester, Jordan 09 Boone Grove 5:18.02
15 Knopp, Sage 10 Central Noble 5:19.45
16 Ridderman, Erica 11 Warsaw Commu 5:20.23
17 Kovert, Kassie 12 Brownstown C 5:21.45
18 Winters, Molly 10 Brebeuf 5:22.70
19 Kunz, Lyndsey 10 Munster 5:23.45
20 Sommer, Kathryn 10 Valparaiso 5:24.62
21 Achtien, Katy 11 Cathedral 5:26.69
22 Orth, Lacey 10 EV North 5:26.95
23 Fox, Hannah 12 Signature 5:29.51
24 Jordan, Hope 09 Bremen 5:30.00
25 Mattingly, Amy 09 Castle 5:30.43
26 Crump, Katie 09 Yorktown 5:31.47
27 Fruits, Leann 12 Whiteland 5:33.62
Event 6 Girls 4×100 Meter Relay
State: * 45.75 6/2003 Ft Wayne Northrop Adams, Rox, Carr, Robinson
1 North Central (Indianapolis) ‘A’ 47.35 3
1) Blythe, Erica 12 2) Cannon, La’ Teasa 12
3) Popp, Katie 12 4) Quarles, Ashley 11
2 Warren Central ‘A’ 47.89 3
1) Aikens, Brianna 09 2) Bruen, Keona 11
3) McGrone, Candyce 12 4) Harrison, Brionna 09
3 Fort Wayne Wayne ‘A’ 48.18 3
1) Perry, Jasmine 10 2) Ross, Chelsea 11
3) Scruggs, Shaquanna 10 4) Hunter, Elise 10
4 Ben Davis ‘A’ 48.23 3
1) Record, Kristina 12 2) Cook, Malika 11
3) Simmons, Chanel 11 4) Nunley-Lash, Demetria 10
5 Lawrence North ‘A’ 48.38 3
1) Hill, Courtney 12 2) Tender, Khrystyn 11
3) Weathers, Ashley 12 4) Walker, Alyssa 09
6 Hamilton Southeastern ‘A’ 48.76 3
1) Polk, Danielle 09 2) Mastronicola, Kate 12
3) Kinsley, Kara 11 4) Bailey, Portia 11
7 Fort Wayne Northrop ‘A’ 48.99 2
1) Smith, Shakeyah 10 2) Jemison, Myonna 09
3) McDonald, Whitney 09 4) Stephens, Kelsey 12
8 Fort Wayne Elmhurst ‘A’ 49.03 2
1) Murray, Stacia 11 2) Stalling, Neema 12
3) Williams, Andrea’ 12 4) Tatum, Cora 10
9 Fort Wayne Snider ‘A’ 49.10 3
1) Bennett, Shirah 12 2) Brown, Shea’alis 11
3) Reese, Bianca 11 4) Richardson, Rachel 11
10 Pike ‘A’ 49.21 3
1) Campbell, Erica 11 2) Ford, Lauren 10
3) Hooks, Terrice 10 4) Richardson, Aneesah 12
11 Bloomington South ‘A’ 49.23 1
1) Langham, Elizabeth 12 2) Sparks, Ellie 11
3) Robertson, Rachel 12 4) Zorn, Charlotte 11
12 Gary West Side ‘A’ 49.41 3
1) Daniels, Danielle 12 2) Suggs, Darnecia 10
3) Neal, Keyonna 12 4) Taylor, Nakia 11
13 Westfield ‘A’ 49.47 2
1) Duncan, Apolloniah 11 2) Kinnaman, Sarah 12
3) Williams, Stacy 11 4) Bluing, Breauntai 10
14 Jeffersonville ‘A’ 49.59 1
1) Witherspoon, Jasmine 09 2) Harbin, Sher’licia 11
3) Kinnaird, Brooklyn 09 4) Gholson, Shanice 10
15 South Bend St Joseph’s ‘A’ 49.71 1
1) Czarnecki, Meghan 10 2) Kowalski, Kristine 12
3) Moskwinski, Molly 11 4) Turner, Tayler 10
16 Madison Consolidated ‘A’ 49.79 1
1) Green, Lauren 10 2) Bentz, Erica 10
3) Owens, Natalie 10 4) White, Heather 12
17 Evansville Reitz Memorial ‘A’ 49.98 2
1) Bailey, Whitney 10 2) Seidl, Lauren 12
3) Gaw, Meghan 09 4) Kohut, Lauren 11
18 Indianapolis Broad Ripple ‘A’ 50.10 2 .0951
1) Casey, Arika 10 2) Sanders, Ashley 10
3) Porter, Shay 10 4) Reese, Desiree 10
18 Lake Central ‘A’ 50.10 2 .0902
1) Stewart, Samantha 10 2) Reynolds, Shannen 10
3) Thomas, Isis 09 4) Morgan, Jessica 11
20 Richmond ‘A’ 50.11 1
1) Thompson, India 10 2) Jett, Ashley 10
3) White, Joslyn 10 4) Taylor, Janae 12
20 Evansville Bosse ‘A’ 50.11 2
1) Darrett, Nikki 12 2) Crowe, Siera 11
3) Darrett, Dyrena 11 4) Tramill, Ashleigh 10
22 Evansville North ‘A’ 50.47 2
1) Gilbert, Alexa 12 2) Jaeger, Emily 11
3) McMiller, Micha 09 4) Snaden, Dionna 12
23 Elkhart Memorial ‘A’ 50.50 1
1) Bettis, Kristina 10 2) Ruff, Javonda 11
3) Gates, Kiesha 10 4) Ross, Brianna 09
24 Columbus East ‘A’ 50.57 1
1) Housel, Brittany 10 2) Hopkins, Alicia 09
3) Beamish, Jordan 11 4) Stallworth, Jasmine 12
25 Northridge ‘A’ 50.77 1
1) Smith, Connie 09 2) Christner, Dana 10
3) Lewallen, Morgan 09 4) Smeltzer, Nikkie 12
26 Michigan City ‘A’ 50.78 1
1) Brinckman, Courtney 11 2) Cash, Liandra 12
3) Sanders, Ja’Lynn 09 4) McGregor, Shanese 12
27 West Lafayette ‘A’ 51.29 2
1) Bittner, Emily 10 2) Swift, Brenda 12
3) Ribeiro, Julia 12 4) MacDonald, Ellen 09
Event 7 Girls 400 Meter Dash
State: * 52.42 5/31/1986 Maicel Malone – North Central (Indpls)
1 Farley, Hannah 11 Park Tudor 54.31 3
2 Gosberry, Devin 12 Munster 55.39 3
3 Daniel, Elese 11 SB Clay 56.05 3
4 Christopher, Ruth 12 Munster 56.69 3
5 Allen, Kierra 12 SB Clay 56.83 2
6 Weimer, Allison 11 Brownsburg 57.00 3
7 Neal, Keyonna 12 Gary West Si 57.03 2
8 Stevens, Kaila 12 Goshen 57.22 3
9 Pridgen, Lauren 12 Warsaw Commu 57.59 3
10 Woodard, Ebony 11 Perry Mer 57.67 3
11 Spencer, Ahlivia 10 Law. North 58.19 2
12 Pollard, Micah 09 Covenant 58.64 2
13 Jackson, Tyreca 09 F W Snider 58.67 2
14 Gonser, Heather 11 Owen Valley 58.69 2
15 Outcalt, Estee 10 Mooresville 58.77 1
16 Weatherford, Laura 12 Greencastle 58.85 3
17 Woody, Brandy 10 Western Boon 59.39 2
18 Sanders, Haleigh 12 West Vigo 59.64 1
19 Kennedy, Becky 11 Floyd Centra 59.92 1
20 Ingle, Brooke 10 East Central 1:00.05 2
21 Armstrong, Ivana 10 Columbus Eas 1:00.44 1
22 Wattley, Brielle 09 F W Snider 1:00.98 1
23 Martin, Alayna 10 Eastbrook 1:01.17 1
24 Higginbottom, Shelby 10 N Central Farmer 1:01.22 1
25 Martin, Latisha 09 Warren Centr 1:01.35 1
26 Akai, Lynette 09 Castle 1:01.88 1
Event 8 Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
State: * 42.51 6/6/1987 Deb Sauers – Columbia City
1 Weatherford, Stacia 11 Law. North 43.45 3
2 Freeman, Whitney 10 Munster 44.41 3
3 Snaden, Dionna 12 EV North 45.30 2
4 Bernzott, Sara 11 Connersville 45.61 3
5 Reese, Queennetta 11 Lafayette Je 45.62 3
6 Tolliver, Leigha 11 North Centra 46.15 1
7 Lehman, Evie 12 Adams Central 46.43 2
8 Snapp, Sarah 12 Shelbyville 46.47 3
9 Alexander, Hali 11 New Albany 46.48 1
10 Dossett, Kylie 12 EV Reitz 46.87 3
11 Fisher, Stephanie 09 Valparaiso 46.97 1
12 Barnett, Courtney 12 Centerville 47.00 3
13 Stevens, Lindsey 12 Eastern Gree 47.05 2
14 Nifong, Holly 12 Plymouth 47.15 1
15 Brown, Lauren 12 Penn 47.26 1
16 Johnson, Lauren 12 Culver Acade 47.36 1
17 Ross, Chelsea 11 FW Wayne 47.51 3
18 Newton, Natalie 10 Harrison (We 47.62 2
19 Housel, Brittany 10 Columbus Eas 47.70 2
19 Nixon, Kaisi 12 Jasper 47.70 2
21 Harms, Jessica 12 F W Northrop 48.08 2
22 Douglas, Qaniah 11 Warren Centr 48.19 3
23 Edwards, Camille 11 North Centra 48.35 2
24 Bailey, Portia 11 Hamilton SE 49.44 1
25 Sanders, Amy 12 Roncalli 49.53 2
26 Giordano, Kelsey 10 Lake Central 49.99 1
27 Stacey, Heather 11 Silver Creek 50.45 1
Event 9 Girls 800 Meter Run
State: * 2:09.82 6/2003 Temeka Kincy
1 Klump, Katherine 12 S Dearborn 2:10.20
2 Clauser, Creasy 11 Southmont 2:12.66
3 Talhelm, Christine 12 Franklin Cen 2:15.47
4 Name, Ashley 10 Mishawaka 2:16.01
5 Farley, Abby 09 Park Tudor 2:16.27
6 Catanzarite, Maria 11 SB Riley 2:16.45
7 Vogel, Verena 11 North Centra 2:16.63
8 Desimone, Kate 10 FW Canterbury 2:17.41
9 Johnson, Amanda 12 Jay County 2:17.72 .7145
10 Miller, Haley 11 Brownsburg J2:17.72 .7192
11 Engel, Caitlin 12 Zionsville 2:18.19
12 Burnett, Shelbi 11 Center Grove 2:18.99
13 Dvojacki, Dominque 11 Crown Point 2:19.52
14 Kim, Elizabeth 12 Columbus Nor 2:19.83
15 Simonson, Samantha 12 Carroll (For 2:20.22
16 Bierhaus, Brooke 09 Blm South 2:20.28
17 Ehrman, Breanne 12 Westfield 2:20.69
18 Klem, Kacie 12 Southridge 2:20.72
19 Kovert, Kassie 12 Brownstown C 2:21.08
20 Harvey, Allyson 12 Chesterton 2:22.45
21 Kauffman, Melissa 12 Northridge 2:23.27
22 Love, Kaitlyn 11 Westfield 2:24.81
23 Osborne, Kassie 12 EV Central 2:24.95
24 Martin, Carissa 12 New Albany 2:25.77
25 Prusz, Andrea 12 Southridge 2:26.25
26 Jensen, Kailey 11 Lake Central 2:29.50
27 Ginther, Samantha 11 Carroll (For 2:33.84
Event 10 Girls 3200 Meter Run
State: * 10:24.29 5/31/1996 Amy Yoder – East Noble
1 Banfich, Alexandra 12 Culver Acade 10:46.55
2 Neer, Waverly 09 Westfield 11:02.46
3 Sobolewski, Carly 11 Chatard 11:05.78
4 Blanchard, Chelsea 12 Carroll (For 11:06.31
5 Masterson, Renee 12 Beech Grove 11:06.83
6 Hamilton, Amy 12 Terre Haute Nort 11:07.86
7 Higgens, Sarah 11 Center Grove 11:12.97
8 Blair, Christina 09 Wheeler 11:15.96
9 Knopp, Sage 10 Central Noble 11:16.05
10 Daluga, Linsey 11 West Lafayet 11:16.62
11 Payonk, Dana 10 Lake Central 11:19.68
12 Hirt, Molly 12 Blm North 11:21.25
13 Deardorf, Ciersten 10 Carroll (For 11:22.52
14 Whaley, Lorna 12 Avon 11:24.14
15 Pierce, Laicee 09 Crown Point 11:25.51
16 Hite, Morgan 12 Plymouth 11:26.41
17 Eberhardt, Katelyn 12 Mishawaka 11:30.32
18 Doogs, Kayce 11 East Central 11:33.57
19 Thill, Audrey 10 Paoli 11:33.90
20 Beachy, Autumn 10 DeKalb 11:37.45
21 Mossler, Emily 11 North Centra 11:42.90
22 Goodman, Kaisa 09 West Lafayet 11:47.66
23 Orth, Lacey 10 EV North 11:54.47
24 Conrad, Katie 12 Zionsville 11:56.44
25 Achtien, Katy 11 Cathedral 11:56.79
26 Lucas, Nicole 09 Blm South 11:58.09
27 Jones, Lindy 10 Terre Haute Nort 12:06.36
Event 11 Girls 4×400 Meter Relay
State: * 3:48.18 6/4/1983 Fort Wayne South
1 Lawrence North ‘A’ 3:52.33 3
1) Hill, Courtney 12 2) Weatherford, Stacia 11
3) Spencer, Ashley 09 4) Spencer, Ahlivia 10
2 Gary West Side ‘A’ 3:52.81 3
1) Taylor, Nakia 11 2) Neal, Keyonna 12
3) Stines, Aarion 11 4) Turpin, Beatrice 10
3 Munster ‘A’ 3:53.26 3
1) Christopher, Ruth 12 2) Gosberry, Devin 12
3) Pagane, Kristen 12 4) Rubino, Sarah 12
4 Ben Davis ‘A’ 3:55.27 3
1) Bentley, Alexandria 11 2) Goss, Deairra 11
3) Record, Kristina 12 4) Morrison, Taylor 10
5 Brownsburg ‘A’ 3:55.34 3
1) Gaerke, Kirsten 09 2) James, Rio 09
3) Weimer, Allison 11 4) Miller, Haley 11
6 Park Tudor ‘A’ 3:55.87 3
1) Lee, Constance 09 2) Farley, Abby 09
3) Farley, Hannah 11 4) Little, Aubrey 12
7 Fort Wayne Snider ‘A’ 3:58.41 3
1) Hampton, Larissa 09 2) Jackson, Tyreca 09
3) Tiernon, Tracey 09 4) Wattley, Brielle 09
8 Carmel ‘A’ 3:58.99 2
1) Owens, Lexi 11 2) Standifer, Lauren 12
3) Gibson, Irene 09 4) Sirls, Devan 10
9 Crown Point ‘A’ 3:59.29 3
1) Bane, Jen 12 2) Dvojacki, Dominque 11
3) Rashin, Leah 12 4) Vercellino, Sammy 10
10 Lake Central ‘A’ 3:59.67 2
1) Eatinger, Alana 09 2) Jerome, Maddy 11
3) Plenus, Megan 10 4) Reynolds, Shannen 10
11 Covenant Christian (Indpls) ‘A’ 3:59.98 2
1) Gegg, Hannah 11 2) Heuss, Elizabeth 12
3) Voehringer, Rebekah 11 4) Pollard, Micah 09
12 Zionsville ‘A’ 4:00.01 2
1) Wiebke, Ellen 09 2) Pifer, Lauren 09
3) Stuart, Hadley 10 4) Bostwick, Caroline 12
13 Carroll (Fort Wayne) ‘A’ 4:00.02 2
1) Gordy, Janelle 09 2) Simonson, Samantha 12
3) Warnsley, Kyla 09 4) Mornout, Jordan 10
14 Fort Wayne Northrop ‘A’ 4:00.89 1
1) Givens, Brittney 11 2) McDonald, Whitney 09
3) McGee, Phyllis 10 4) Stephens, Kelsey 12
15 North Central (Indianapolis) ‘A’ 4:02.53 3
1) Blythe, Erica 12 2) Cannon, La’ Teasa 12
3) Vogel, Verena 11 4) Lane, Jayla 10
16 Warsaw Community ‘A’ 4:02.54 2
1) Carter, Sam 12 2) Hickerson, Emily 10
3) Moore, Leah 09 4) Pridgen, Lauren 12
17 Goshen ‘A’ 4:02.62 2
1) Peters, Kelsey 12 2) Sorg, Laura 11
3) Zimmerman, Jillian 10 4) Stevens, Kaila 12
18 Penn ‘A’ 4:03.20 1
1) Obren, Natalie 10 2) Penland, Alissa 09
3) Hutchings, Sarah 12 4) Sarvari, Lindsay 12
19 Bloomington South ‘A’ 4:05.61 1
1) Lamb, Madaleine 12 2) Wallskog, Kirsten 10
3) Morrison, Samantha 10 4) Zorn, Charlotte 11
20 Columbus North ‘A’ 4:05.65 1
1) Stafford, Mollie 11 2) Larson, Courtney 09
3) Gustafson, Lauren 11 4) Kim, Elizabeth 12
21 East Central ‘A’ 4:05.96 2
1) Cline, Michaela 09 2) Ginn, Leah 11
3) Ingle, Brooke 10 4) Studer, Kristal 11
22 Southridge ‘A’ 4:07.89 1
1) O’Brien, Keelie 10 2) Bartelt, Elizabeth 11
3) Prusz, Andrea 12 4) Klem, Kacie 12
23 Bloomington North ‘A’ 4:09.05 1
1) McCoy, Caitlin 10 2) Strobel, Caitlin 09
3) Zerfas, Ann 09 4) Lenzen, Saehan 09
24 Evansville Reitz Memorial ‘A’ 4:09.21 1
1) LeClere, Lori 12 2) Gaw, Meghan 09
3) Macke, Jenna 12 4) Kohut, Lauren 11
25 Evansville F.J. Reitz ‘A’ 4:09.34 1
1) Dossett, Kylie 12 2) Thompson, Stephanie 10
3) Liley, Katie 09 4) Owens, Stephanie 11
26 New Albany ‘A’ 4:16.64 1
1) Alexander, Hali 11 2) Lane, Kellybrooke 10
3) Martin, Carissa 12 4) Kasteler, Haley 09
— Warren Central ‘A’ DNF 2
1) Berry, Corteese 12 2) Turner, Breauna 10
3) McGrone, Candyce 12 4) Rowe, Anna 10
Event 12 Girls High Jump
State: * 6-00 6/1/1985 Angela Bradburn – Norwell
1 Tidman, Ellie 10 Batesville 5-09.50
2 Fisher, Tiffany 11 Westview 5-06.00
3 Schubert, Megan 12 Northwestern J5-06.00
4 Smith, Jessica 12 Orleans J5-06.00
5 Cottrell, Jackie 12 Leo J5-06.00
6 Evans, Elizabeth 11 N Knox 5-05.00
7 Hayes, Camille 10 Law. Central J5-05.00
8 Bennett, Elizabeth 12 Hebron J5-05.00
9 Osborn, Hannah 10 F W Conc J5-05.00
10 Johnson, Rachael 10 Gib So 5-04.00
10 Goss, Deairra 11 Ben Davis 5-04.00
10 Cox, Erin 10 Franklin Cou 5-04.00
10 Wineman, Amanda 12 New Palestin 5-04.00
10 Richards, Laura 11 Connersville 5-04.00
10 Qualizza, Stacy 12 Crown Point 5-04.00
10 Lucich, Liz 11 Carmel 5-04.00
17 Bussabarger, Meghan 11 Corydon Cent 5-02.00
17 Kinsley, Kara 11 Hamilton SE 5-02.00
17 James, Ebony 12 SB Riley 5-02.00
17 Besing, Shadoe 12 Wood Memoria 5-02.00
17 Koosman, Ashley 12 Cloverdale 5-02.00
— Stahl, Katelyn 12 Tipton NH
— Hauter, Savannah 12 Lake Central NH
— Neville, Rebecca 11 Merrillville NH
— Gamble, Mary 09 New Prairie NH
— Young, Erynn 11 Muncie Centr NH
— Hendershot, Kaitlin (kai 11 Penn NH
Event 13 Girls Long Jump
State: * 20-04 5/30/1986 Tonya Sedwick – Jeffersonville
1 Young, Erynn 11 Muncie Centr 18-04.00 -1.3
2 Tatum, Cora 10 Elmhurst 18-02.25 -1.7 17.09.50
3 Mitchell, Denisha 10 LaPorte J18-02.25 -1.8 17.05.75
4 Tolliver, Leigha 11 North Centra 18-01.25 +0.0
5 Higginbottom, Shelby 10 N Central Farmer 17-08.00 -1.9
6 Gilstrap, Maggie 12 Henryville 17-02.50 -0.8
7 Cowden, Lauren 09 Law. Central 17-01.25 -1.4
8 Douglas, Qaniah 11 Warren Centr 17-00.50 -0.3 16.08.50
9 Harms, Jessica 12 F W Northrop J17-00.50 -1.1 16.06.00
10 Simmons, Chanel 11 Ben Davis 17-00.00 1.3
11 Strang, Felicia 12 Westfield 16-10.75 0.8
12 Williams, Channie 10 Lafayette Je 16-09.75 -0.6
13 Crafton, Marissa 10 Chesterton 16-09.50 3.0
14 Smalls, Yalana 10 SB Clay 16-06.50 -0.7
15 Bruen, Keona 11 Warren Centr 16-04.50 -0.8
16 Nunley-Lash, Demetria 10 Ben Davis 16-04.25 +0.0
17 Robertson, Rachel 12 Blm South 16-04.00 -2.5
17 Edwards, Camille 11 North Centra 16-04.00 -1.6
17 McColly, Katie 12 Chesterton 16-04.00 0.1
20 Watt, Emaryne 11 Perry Mer 16-02.00 -1.3
21 Seidl, Lauren 12 EV Memorial 16-01.25 -0.8
21 Kameda, Kiaya 12 Paoli 16-01.25 1.7
23 Dorsett, Brittany 12 Terre Haute Nort 15-10.75 -2.9
24 Cooper, Kaiti 11 Harrison (We 15-08.25 -1.3
25 Richards, Laura 11 Connersville 15-04.75 -0.6
26 Brown, Shea’alis 11 F W Snider 15-02.50 -1.4
— Mott, Sarah 12 Mishawaka FOUL
— Ross, Brianna 09 Elkhart Memo FOUL
Event 14 Girls Discus Throw
State: * 165-04 5/6/1999 Stacy Martin – Edgewood
1 Deloney, Rachel 12 Blm North 151-04
2 Flowers, Monteka 12 Warren Centr 147-01
3 Delong, Elizabeth 12 Castle 137-00
4 Baker, Sarah 12 Brownstown C 133-11
5 Coburn, Brittany 11 LaPorte 133-09 127.07.00
6 Green, Kelsey 12 Eastbrook J133-09 126.00.00
7 Watson, Katy 11 Center Grove 133-08
8 Gable, Samantha 12 Greenfield-C 132-09
9 Gerbers, Chelsea 10 F W Conc 129-06
10 Bowen, Courtney 12 Centerville 127-10
11 Watson, Jasmine 11 Elkhart Memo 125-11
12 Huhn, Melanie 12 F W Luers 125-09
13 Ford, Morgan 10 Plainfield 125-02
14 Kahle, Kasey 11 Gib So 124-04
15 Howard, Krystle 12 Hammond Bish 123-05
16 Frazier, Bellosie 12 Mishawaka 120-08
17 Johnson, Felisha 12 Law. North 120-01
18 Spaulding, Kieran 12 Muncie Burri 119-04
19 Davis, Sasha 12 Perry Mer 117-03
20 Kuespert, Lindsey 12 Mishawaka 114-03
21 Bunkowfst, Rebecca 11 North Judson 113-01
22 Ferree, Donna 12 Silver Creek 112-09
23 Roeder, Bailey 11 EV Reitz 108-11
24 Leas, Mollye 12 Greensburg 107-01
25 May, Isabelle 10 Noblesville 90-02
— Kessler, Meghan 12 Crown Point FOUL
— Perigo, Tara 12 Lafayette Je FOUL
Event 15 Girls Shot Put
State: * 49-07 6/5/1999 Stacy Martin – Edgewood
1 Johnson, Felisha 12 Law. North 47-06.25
2 Buckley, Kyla 11 North Centra 47-03.50
3 Kessler, Meghan 12 Crown Point 45-05.75
4 Flowers, Monteka 12 Warren Centr 44-02.75
5 Deloney, Rachel 12 Blm North 43-11.25
6 Bliss, Tori 09 Portage 43-04.25
7 Gable, Samantha 12 Greenfield-C 42-03.25
8 Smith, Tiera 10 Elmhurst 42-02.25
9 Perigo, Tara 12 Lafayette Je 41-08.75
10 Dewitt, Ashley 11 Kokomo 41-08.00
11 Gannaway, Caitlin 11 Greencastle 41-01.75
12 Delong, Elizabeth 12 Castle 41-00.00
12 Smith, Paige 11 Hamilton SE 41-00.00
14 Frazier, Bellosie 12 Mishawaka 40-11.50
15 Osborne, Haleigh 12 Bluffton 39-11.75
16 Shilling, Sarah 10 Warsaw Commu 39-07.75
17 Diedrich, Emily 10 Castle 39-05.50
18 Lamb, Ebonie 12 Hamilton SE 38-06.25
19 Fife, Breann 12 McCutcheon 38-04.00
20 Schwering, Erica 11 Greensburg 37-06.00
21 Lundy, Bailey 10 Crothersvill 37-00.00
22 Huhn, Melanie 12 F W Luers 36-09.25
23 Doan, MJ 10 Penn 36-08.25
24 Bell, Ariane 10 Terre Haute Sout 36-06.25
25 Spaulding, Kieran 12 Muncie Burri 36-01.00
26 Deaton, Tia 11 Scottsburg 35-09.75
27 Larsen, Karen 12 Munster 35-06.50
Event 16 Girls Pole Vault
State: * 13-06 6/2/2006 Katie Veith, Homestead
1 Tucker, Margo 10 Law. Central 12-06.00
2 Sutton, Abbey 12 Valparaiso 12-00.00
3 Mirabelli, Gianna 11 Lake Central J12-00.00
4 Markiewicz, Ericka 11 Lake Central 11-09.00
4 McCardwell, Ellie 10 Pend Hts 11-09.00
6 Kinnaman, Sarah 12 Westfield 11-03.00
7 Richman, Rebecca 11 Carroll (For 11-00.00
8 Rice, Lauren 10 Penn J11-00.00
8 Johnston, Alyssa 12 Penn J11-00.00
10 Austin, Brittany 11 Carroll (For J11-00.00
10 Metzger, Alex 11 Chatard J11-00.00
12 Haynes, Danielle 12 DeKalb 10-06.00
12 Hess, Nicole 12 Silver Creek 10-06.00
12 Neata, Paige 12 Hamilton SE 10-06.00
12 Lauer, Jackie 11 Hamilton SE 10-06.00
16 Shoemaker, Teresa 12 EV Memorial 10-00.00
16 Long, Kim 12 Munster 10-00.00
16 New, Erica 12 Blm North 10-00.00
16 Miskulin, Madelyn 11 Valparaiso 10-00.00
20 Newcom, Andrea 12 Jeffersonvil 9-06.00
20 Schmitt, Sami 10 Jasper 9-06.00
20 Dunn, Cassandra 10 Castle 9-06.00
20 Wineman, Amanda 12 New Palestin 9-06.00
— Bobeck, Jade 10 Fairfield NH
— Huffman, Katelyn 12 S Dearborn NH
— Smith, Grace 11 Columbus Nor NH
— Kuzmicz, Christen 11 Frankfort NH
Share
your thoughts on our Girls Track & Field message board. Seriously, click on
this link and let’s talk about track!