Here
are complete Halloween night results from the sectional semifinal Week 11 of the Indiana high school
football season, courtesy
of John Harrell’s Indiana high school football website:
CLASS
5A
SECTIONAL
1
Merrillville
37, Munster 7
Chesterton
10, #4 Valparaiso 6
SECTIONAL
2
LaPorte
37, South Bend Adams 27
#11
Penn 17, Mishawaka 7
SECTIONAL
3
Fort
Wayne South 21, Huntington North 20
#5
Fort Wayne Snider 28, Fort Wayne North 27
SECTIONAL
4
Harrison
(West Lafayette) 23, #14 Kokomo 20
#3
Carmel 44, Lafayette Jefferson 21
SECTIONAL
5
#10
Lawrence Central 73, Richmond 41
#9
Warren Central 56, Fishers 27
SECTIONAL
6
#13
Avon 35, #5 Southport 21
#8
Ben Davis 45, Brownsburg 10
SECTIONAL
7
Bloomington North 50, Terre
Haute North 49 (2OT)
#1
Center Grove 56, Bloomington South 14
SECTIONAL
8
#15
Castle 56, New Albany 14
Jeffersonville
42, Floyd Central 17
CLASS
4A
SECTIONAL
9
Hammond
Morton 42, Hammond 0
Griffith 35,
#13 Hobart 14
SECTIONAL
10
South
Bend Clay 14, Northridge 7
#2
Lowell 20, #7 Plymouth 14 (OT)
SECTIONAL
11
#3
Fort Wayne Dwenger 42, Columbia City 0
Fort
Wayne Wayne 35, New Haven 17
SECTIONAL
12
#5
Delta 49, Mt. Vernon (Fortville) 13
Muncie
South 43, Marion 35
SECTIONAL
13
Plainfield 28,
Indianapolis Broad Ripple 0
Zionsville
28, #14 Mooresville 15
SECTIONAL
14
#5
Indianapolis Cathedral 45, Greenfield-Central 7
#4
Whiteland
SECTIONAL
15
#10
East Central 38, #9 Shelbyville 28
#1
Columbus East 42, Madison 6
SECTIONAL
16
Evansville
Central 35, Evansville Harrison 17
#11
Jasper 38, #7 Evansville Reitz 35
CLASS
3A
SECTIONAL
17
Knox 32,
Hammond Clark 13
Andrean 37,
New Prairie 14
SECTIONAL
18
#4
NorthWood 40, Culver Academies 7
#7
South Bend St. Joseph’s 45, Mishawaka Marian 0
SECTIONAL
19
#6
Bellmont 30, Fort Wayne Concordia Lutheran 20
Leo
26, Heritage 7
SECTIONAL
20
#2
West Lafayette 34, #10 Eastbrook 16
#11
Yorktown 22, #7 Western 21
SECTIONAL
21
Southmont 32,
Western Boone 11
#3
North Montgomery 42, West Vigo 18
SECTIONAL
22
#1
Indianapolis Chatard 42, Greensburg 0
Rushville 21,
Hamilton Heights 14
SECTIONAL
23
Heritage
Hills 32, Charlestown 6
#9
Edgewood 49, Brown County 7
SECTIONAL
24
#5
Evansville Memorial 35, Vincennes Lincoln 7
Washington 56,
Evansville Bosse 14
CLASS
2A
SECTIONAL
25
Rensselaer
55, Winamac 27
#12
North Judson 62, Seeger 34
SECTIONAL
26
#6
Oak Hill 34, #10 Rochester 13
#4
Cass 27, Whitko 0
SECTIONAL
27
#7
Jimtown 18, Harding 8
#1
Fort Wayne Luers 44, #3 Fairfield 14
SECTIONAL
28
Tipton 26,
Northwestern 13
Madison-Grant
28, Elwood 26
SECTIONAL
29
#5
Heritage Christian 31, Shenandoah 14
#13
Lawrenceburg 21, Centerville 3
SECTIONAL
30
Monrovia
67, South Vermillion 20
Speedway 28,
#2 North Putnam 27
SECTIONAL
31
Paoli 58,
Mitchell 0
#11
Brownstown 30, Indian Creek 28
SECTIONAL
32
#8
Southridge 44, North Knox 13
North
Posey 42, South Spencer 21
CLASS
A
SECTIONAL
33
Triton
14, LaVille 6
#11
South Newton 48, Lake Station 0
SECTIONAL
34
#9
Southern Wells 34, Adams Central 6
#12
Southwood 21, #8 Churubusco 13
SECTIONAL
35
#10
Pioneer 43, Tri-County 8
North
Miami 21, Frontier 19
SECTIONAL
36
Clinton
Central 55, Guerin Catholic 0
#2
Sheridan 34, #7 Lafayette Central Catholic 28
SECTIONAL
37
#1
Indianapolis Ritter 28, Indianapolis Scecina 7
South
Decatur 17, Milan 14 (2OT)
SECTIONAL
38
Lapel
39, Tri 20
#13
Hagerstown 42, Northeastern 6
SECTIONAL
39
Attica
54, Riverton Parke 25
#3
Rockville 50, North Vermillion 7
SECTIONAL
40
North
Daviess 7, #4 Perry Central 6
#5
Linton 20, West Washington 8