Here are rosters for the 2009 ICGSA Softball All-Star Weekend, with games to be played June 26-27 at Ben Davis. Teams are listed by number followed by player, school, position(s), and high school coach:
2009 ICGSA North All-Stars
#2 Jacqui Matheis Homestead P/OF Tom Clagg
#3 Nikki Wilson Homestead C/OF/1B Tom Clagg
#4 Elizabeth Wagner Kokomo P/SS Lisa Tate
#5 Madison Diederich Garrett SS/3B Scott Bishop
#6 Maria Gillis SB Adams 3B/C/1B John Woodruff
#7 Kayla Muncy Eastside P/DP Aaron Willard
#8 Kelsi Reed Blackford P/OF Tony King
#9 Andrea Pinarski Concord SS/2B Robb Freeze
#10 Sara Webster Madison-Grant P/SS Jay Dunlap
#11 Logan Carnahan Lakewood Park P/2B David Carnahan
#12 Kala Troyer Jimtown P/1B Brent Kulp
#14 Jessica Martinez Crown Point 2B/SS Brett Crutchfield
#15 Ashley Courtney Harrison (W. Laf.) C/3B Abby Willis
#16 Brittany Adams Laf. Central Catholic 3B/OF Ashley Perry
#17 Mel Dumezich Whiting P/SS Paul Laub
#18 Meg Teller McCutcheon 1B/3B Jim Bates
#19 Tristan Wilcox McCutcheon C/3B Jim Bates
#20 Jessica Dobson Lake Central P Glenn Eisfelder
#21 Emily Sheetz Benton Central SS/2B Dave Mecklenburg
#22 Kaitlyn Reiff Twin Lakes SS Desiree Swaim
#23 Samantha Serrato Andrean 2B/OF Russ Serrato
Coaches: Brett Crutchfield, Crown Point; Tom Clagg, Homestead; Brent Kulp, Jimtown
2009 ICGSA South All-Stars
#2 Audra Sanders Tecumseh P Gordon Wood
#3 Ashlee Winstead Boonville P Mike Wilson
#4 Audrey Ernst Edgewood P Mick Hammett
#5 Kelsey Rupert Jasper 2B Tom Rupert
#6 Melanie Brown Castle SS Pat Lockyear
#7 Kayla Lambert North Harrison SS John Lambert
#8 Kristy Elderkin Evansville North P Sarah Lindenschmidt
#9 Sara Evans New Palestine P Ed Marcum
#10 Emily Gwaltney Center Grove P/3B Russ Milligan
#11 Katherine Belsito Center Grove OF Russ Milligan
#12 Cassie Loweth Columbus North P Ron Horton
#14 Hannah Zimmerman Indpls. Scecina OF/1B Tom Moorman
#15 Ashley Warrum Pendleton Heights 2B Scott Hall
#16 Tiffany Held Pendleton Heights C Scott Hall
#17 Lauren Williamson Anderson Highland P/3B Doug Holder
#18 Jenny Esparza Avon P/1B Jenny Shayotovich
#19 Jennifer Barnett Roncalli C David Lauck
#20 Erika Petruzzi Carmel P/OF/1B Emily Good
#21 Kathleen Maloof Hamilton SE OF David Cook
#22 Jennifer Demotte Franklin Central P/OF Kathy Stricker
#23 Alicia Garrison Decatur Central SS Jason Wise
Coaches: David Lauck, Roncalli: Ed Marcum, New Palestine; Jenny Odle, Henryville