Here are results through Week 1 (March 22-27) of the 2010 Indiana high school softball season, courtesy of icgsa.org:
CLASS 4A
Bedford North Lawrence 0-1
L Edgewood 10-0 5 innings 3/27/2010
Ben Davis 1-0
W Decatur Central 11-1 in 6 innings 3/23/2010
Carroll (Fort Wayne) 1-0
W Huntington North 2-1 3/24/2010
Center Grove 2-0
W Whiteland 5-3 3/23/2010
W Plainfield 4-0 3/24/2010
Chesterton 1-0
W Lowell 3-1 3/27/2010
Concord 2-0
W South Bend Clay 15-4 3/26/2010
W South Bend Adams 8-6 3/27/2010
Decatur Central 0-1
L Ben Davis 11-1 in 6 innings 3/23/2010
Fishers 1-1
W Lawrence North 6-5 3/23/2010
L Lebanon 2-0 3/27/2010
Greenfield-Central 1-0
W Eastern Hancock 16-0 3/24/2010
Hamilton Southeastern 1-0
W North Central (Indianapolis) 9-2 3/23/2010
Homestead 1-0
W Heritage 12-2 3/27/2010
Huntington North 0-1
L Carroll (Fort Wayne) 2-1 3/24/2010
Lawrence North 0-2
L Fishers 6-5 3/23/2010
L New Palestine 11-0 (5 innings) 3/24/2010
Lowell 0-1
L Chesterton 3-1 3/27/2010
McCutcheon 1-1
W Jasper 6-4 3/27/2010
L Jasper 9-4 3/27/2010
Mooresville 0-1
L Noblesville 5-0 3/24/2010
Munster 1-0
W n/a 9-2 3/23/2010
Noblesville 1-0
W Mooresville 5-0 3/24/2010
North Central (Indianapolis) 0-1
L Hamilton Southeastern 9-2 3/23/2010
Pendleton Heights 1-0
W Shenandoah 8-1 3/24/2010
Plainfield 0-1
L Center Grove 4-0 3/24/2010
South Bend Adams 0-1
L Concord 8-6 3/27/2010
South Bend Clay 0-1
L Concord 15-4 3/26/2010
Terre Haute South 1-0
W Southmont 10-1 3/27/2010
Whiteland 1-1
L Center Grove 5-3 3/23/2010
W Cascade 3-0 3/24/2010
Zionsville 0-1
L Lebanon 1-0 3/24/2010
CLASS 3A
Blackford 4-0
W n/a 17-5 3/22/2010
W n/a 23-0 3/24/2010
W n/a 20-0 3/27/2010
W n/a 20-0 3/27/2010
Corydon 2-0
W Henryville 7-1 3/27/2010
W Henryville 4-3 3/27/2010
Edgewood 1-0
W Bedford North Lawrence 10-0 5 innings 3/27/2010
Fort Wayne Concordia Lutheran 1-0
W Eastside 10-0 3/24/2010
Hamilton Heights 0-2
L Mt. Vernon (Fortville) 14-1 3/23/2010
L Lebanon 6-3 3/26/2010
Jasper 1-3
L 10-0 3/22/2010
L 1-0 3/24/2010
L McCutcheon 6-4 3/27/2010
W McCutcheon 9-4 3/27/2010
L Blackford 20-0 3/27/2010
Lebanon 3-0
W Zionsville 1-0 3/24/2010
W Hamilton Heights 6-3 3/26/2010
W Fishers 2-0 3/27/2010
Mt. Vernon (Fortville) 1-0
W Hamilton Heights 14-1 3/23/2010
New Palestine 1-0
W Lawrence North 11-0 (5 innings) 3/24/2010
Southmont 0-1
L Terre Haute South Vigo 10-1 3/27/2010
Wawasee 1-0
W Westview 14-2 3/27/2010
Whitko 0-1
L Fairfield 6-0 3/27/2010
CLASS 2A
Cascade 0-2
L Beech Grove 7-6 3/23/2010
L Whiteland Community 3-0 3/24/2010
Eastern Hancock 0-1
L Greenfield-Central 16-0 3/24/2010
Eastside 0-2
L Fort Wayne Concordia Lutheran 10-0 3/24/2010
L Woodlan 4-2 3/27/2010
Fairfield 1-0
W Whitko 6-0 3/27/2010
Heritage 0-1
L Homestead 12-2 3/27/2010
Heritage Christian 0-2
L Speedway 21-2 3/23/2010
L Speedway 22-1 3/23/2010
Shenandoah 0-1
L Pendleton Heights 8-1 3/24/2010
Speedway 2-0
W Heritage Christian 21-2 3/23/2010
W Heritage Christian 22-1 3/23/2010
Westview 0-1
L Wawasee 14-2 3/27/2010
Woodlan 1-0
W Eastside 4-2 3/27/2010
CLASS A
Henryville 0-2
L Corydon Central 7-1 3/27/2010
L Corydon Central 4-3 3/27/2010